Durisdeer Hill Race 2003
Pos Name Club Cat Time
1 Phil Davies Borrowdale Fell Runners M 1:32:22 Record
2 Ronnie Gallagher Westerlands M40 1:37:18
3 Brian Marshall HELP M 1:41:44
4 Tim Lenton Lothian M 1:43:16
5 Adam Ward Carnethy M40 1:43:38
6 Andrew Wright Ronhill Cambuslang M 1:43:59
7 Adam Anderson Solway M 1:44:07
8 Malcolm Patterson Shettleston Harriers M40 1:48:10
9 David Spedding Keswick AC M50 1:50:04
10 Angus Ferguson Shettleston Harriers M 1:51:07
11 Alan Smith Deeside Runners M40 1:51:21
12 Stuart Simpson Ochil HR M 1:52:06
13 Alex McGuire Fife AC M50 1:52:33
14 Martin Hulme Corstorphine M50 1:52:50
15 John Blair-Fish Carnethy M50 1:53:11
16 Murdo MacLeod Westerlands M50 1:53:43
17 Jill Tait Carnethy F 1:54:42 Record
18 Don Reid Westerlands M40 1:55:26
19 Stephen McLoone Greenock Glenpark Harriers M40 1:55:40
20 Graeme Carracher Carnethy M40 1:56:05
21 David Ward Ronhill Cambuslang M 1:56:08
22 Patrick Walder Shettleston Harriers M 1:56:59
23 Roger Irving Solway M40 1:58:19
24 Derek Bearhop Carnethy M40 1:58:28
25 Colin Valentine Keswick AC M40 1:58:42
26 Sandy Bennet Carnegie Harriers M 1:59:15
27 Laurie Anderson Fife AC M40 1:59:29
28 John Goldsworthy Galloway Harriers M40 2:00:51
29 Douglas Brown Solway M40 2:03:31
30 Gorden Pryde Lomond Hill Runners M40 2:04:10
31 Andrew McCall Greenock Glenpark Harriers M 2:04:37
32 Jonny Clark Ochil HR M 2:09:22
33 Ken Rumgay Lochaber AC M 2:09:32
34 Charlie Love Dundee Hawkhill Harriers M60 2:09:47
35 Douglas Milligan Solway M50 2:10:09
36 James Lang Carnegie Harriers M40 2:10:21
37 Helen Murray Lothian F40 2:11:28
38 Jon Rathgen Hunters Bog Trotters M 2:12:03
39 Tommy Begley Irvine Athletic Club M 2:13:25
40 Ian Murgatroyd Nithsdale AC M40 2:14:14
41 Tom Bowie Carnegie Harriers M50 2:14:52
42 Colin Wilson Carnethy M40 2:17:09
43 Keith Burns Carnethy M60 2:18:16
44 Kate Kitchin Lothian F 2:18:27
45 David Duncan Ochil HR M40 2:19:01
46 Rod Pugh Kilmarnock Harriers M40 2:20:36
47 Micky Anderson Unattached M40 2:21:36
48 Elspeth Scott Westerlands F 2:21:40
49 Jim Buchanan Annan & District AC M60 2:21:46
50 William Mykura Carnethy M40 2:21:50
51 Ian Armstrong Carnegie Harriers M 2:23:55
52 Nigel Priestley Solway M40 2:24:38
53 John Marsh Teviotdale Harriers M50 2:26:31
54 Colin Pritchard Carnethy M60 2:28:17
55 Ian McManus Irvine Athletic Club M60 2:29:50
56 Michael Milmoe Forres Harriers M50 2:30:54
57 Paul Emsley Arran Runners M40 2:31:22
58 Stephen Greer Carnegie Harriers M40 2:31:41
59 Hillary Spenceley Carnethy F40 2:31:48
60 Ian Davidson Girvan AC M40 2:31:05
61 Bill Gauld Carnethy M60 2:31:08
62 Joan Wilson Carnethy F40 2:32:19
63 Stewart Robertson Strathven Striders M 2:33:42
64 Ian Patterson Whiskey Chasers M 2:34:15
65 Robert Cranston Teviotdale Harriers M 2:36:10
66 Bob Carson Whiskey Chasers M 2:36:22
67 Alison West Carnegie Harriers F40 2:39:41
68 Rob Halliday Teviotdale Harriers M40 2:39:54
69 Colin Little Dumfries RC M40 2:40:35
70 Anne Nimmo Carnethy F40 2:41:02
71 Sarah Legge Carnegie Harriers F 2:46:48
72 Drew Turnbull Westerlands M60 2:54:56
73 Lindsay Knox Teviotdale Harriers F40 2:46:48
74 Patricia McLauchlan Westerlands F50 3:14:06