Scottish Long Series 2008
Positions after 5 races.   Best 4 results to count.
Last Updated: 28th July 2008
Please email Chris Upson if you spot any mistakes 351 runners in total
Pos Run Pts Name Club Cat Code Test Stuc a' Chroin Jura Slioch Arrochar Alps Ben Rinnes Glenshee 9 Ochil 2000s Two Breweries Pentland Skyline
1 5 3802 Alec Keith HBT M40 M-Alec Keith-HBT 0 961 874 981 915 945        
2 4 3737 Brian Marshall HELP M M-Brian Marshall-HELP 0 1000   931 834 972        
3 4 3583 David Riach Westerlands M40 M-David Riach-West 0 893 803   911 976        
4 4 3368 Chris Upson Westerlands M40 M-Chris Upson-West 0   769 844 872 882        
5 4 3199 Graham Kelly Westerlands M M-Graham Kelly-West 0 807 728   831 833        
6 4 3012 Martin Hulme Corstorphine M50 M-Martin Hulme-Cors 0 755 693 805 759          
7 3 2996 Simon Peachey Carnethy M M-Simon Peachey-Carn 0 996   1000 1000          
8 4 2801 Graham Arthur Ilkley Harriers M60 M-Graham Arthur-Ilkl 0   630 750 679 742        
9 3 2779 Dave Cummins Shettleston Harriers M40 M-Dave Cummins-Shet 0 924   908 947          
10 3 2590 Roger van Gompel Dundee Hawkhill Harriers M M-Roger van Gompel-Dund 0 831     858 901        
11 3 2538 Bruce Poll Lochaber AC M M-Bruce Poll-Loch 0 834     869 834        
12 3 2508 Richie Cunningham Carnegie Harriers M M-Richie Cunningham-Carn 0 855 789     863        
13 3 2308 Owen Bass Deeside Runners M40 M-Owen Bass-Dees 0 747   725   836        
14 4 2236 Neil Campbell Carnegie Harriers M40 M-Neil Campbell-Carn 0   505 557 525 651        
15 3 2057 Alec Erskine Unattached M40 M-Alec Erskine-Unat 0 732 661   664          
16 3 2036 Joanne Anderson Carnethy F F-Joanne Anderson-Carn 0     651 644 741        
17 3 1977 Colin Wilson Carnethy M40 M-Colin Wilson-Carn 0 672 598     706        
18 2 1927 Stewart Whitlie Carnethy M40 M-Stewart Whitlie-Carn 0 970     957          
19 3 1871 Peter Henry Deeside Runners M M-Peter Henry-Dees 0 651   542   678        
20 2 1720 Steven Fallon Carnethy M40 M-Steven Fallon-Carn 0     813 906          
21 2 1708 Alan Smith Deeside Runners M40 M-Alan Smith-Dees 0   824   884          
22 2 1703 Jon Ascroft Carnethy M M-Jon Ascroft-Carn 0   830   873          
23 2 1687 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston M M-Matthew Sullivan-Shet 0     885   802        
24 2 1679 Peter Ward Lochaber AC M M-Peter Ward-Loch 0 849     831          
25 2 1679 Dennis McDonald Cosmics M40 M-Dennis McDonald-Cosm 0     864   815        
26 3 1661 Andrew Sim Carnegie Harriers M M-Andrew Sim-Carn 0 584 460   618          
27 2 1655 David Hirst Deeside M40 M-David Hirst-Dees 0     808   847        
28 3 1649 Joan Wilson Carnethy F40 F-Joan Wilson-Carn 0 559 560     531        
29 2 1619 David Scott Ochil HR M50 M-David Scott-Ochi 0 822 798              
30 2 1612 Crawford Spence Westerlands M M-Crawford Spence-West 0 756   856            
31 2 1594 Andy Spenceley Carnethy M40 M-Andy Spenceley-Carn 0   734     860        
32 2 1576 Donald Mackenzie Lomond Hill Runners M M-Donald Mackenzie-Lomo 0 781       795        
33 2 1513 Simon Triger Westerlands M M-Simon Triger-West 0 817     696          
34 2 1475 Richard Bush Carnethy M40 M-Richard Bush-Carn 0 746   728            
35 2 1454 Jacqui Higginbottom Carnethy F40 F-Jacqui Higginbottom-Carn 0 687       767        
36 2 1420 Murdo Macleod Westerlands M50 M-Murdo Macleod-West 0 736 685              
37 2 1402 Craig Brown Ochil HR M40 M-Craig Brown-Ochi 0 742 660              
38 2 1382 Roxy Bannerman Highland HR F F-Roxy Bannerman-High 0     637   745        
39 2 1374 Graeme Morrison Unattached M50 M-Graeme Morrison-Unat 0     663   711        
40 2 1349 Rupert Williams Unattached M40 M-Rupert Williams-Unat 0 645       704        
41 2 1349 Ken Rumgay Lochaber AC M40 M-Ken Rumgay-Loch 0 680   669            
42 2 1345 Ellen Homewood Westerlands F F-Ellen Homewood-West 0   665   680          
43 2 1344 Angus Bowman Beacon Runners M50 M-Angus Bowman-Beac 0 660   684            
44 2 1286 Peter Hubbard Corstorphine M M-Peter Hubbard-Cors 0 658     628          
45 2 1283 Pat Bartlett Unattached M40 M-Pat Bartlett-Unat 0 677 606              
46 2 1270 Jim Milner Maryhill Harriers M50 M-Jim Milner-Mary 0 653     617          
47 2 1267 Dave Till Helm Hill Runners M40 M-Dave Till-Helm 0 687 580              
48 2 1261 Bob Hughes Ochil HR M50 M-Bob Hughes-Ochi 0 660 601              
49 2 1250 Colin McAndrew Lochaber AC M50 M-Colin McAndrew-Loch 0 655 596              
50 2 1240 Elaine Stewart Cosmics F50 F-Elaine Stewart-Cosm 0     584   656        
51 2 1231 Fiona Dahl Cosmics F F-Fiona Dahl-Cosm 0     599   632        
52 2 1230 Eddie Dealtry Ochil HR M60 M-Eddie Dealtry-Ochi 0 632 599              
53 2 1219 Richard Hakes Dark Peak M50 M-Richard Hakes-Dark #REF! 625 594              
54 2 1210 Ronnie Turner Lochaber AC M40 M-Ronnie Turner-Loch 0 671 540              
55 2 1192 Jo Schreiber Pudsey & Bramley F40 F-Jo Schreiber-Puds 0   578   614          
56 2 1160 Alison West Carnegie Harriers F50 F-Alison West-Carn 0 579       581        
57 2 1018 Richard Tait Swaledale Outdoor M50 M-Richard Tait-Swal 0   471 547            
58 1 1000 Rob Jebb Bingley M M-Rob Jebb-Bing 0   1000              
59 1 1000 Sean Bolland Bowland FR M M-Sean Bolland-Bowl 0         1000        
60 1 1000 Tom Owens Shettleston M M-Tom Owens-Shet 0       1000          
61 1 989 Alasdair Anthony Ochil HR M M-Alasdair Anthony-Ochi 0     989            
62 1 961 Ian Holmes Bingley M40 M-Ian Holmes-Bing 0   961              
63 1 961 Jethro Lennox Shettleston Harriers M M-Jethro Lennox-Shet 0   961              
64 1 953 John Helme Ambleside M M-John Helme-Ambl 0       953          
65 1 922 Des Crowe Shettleston M40 M-Des Crowe-Shet 0         922        
66 1 910 Manny Gorman Westerlands M40 M-Manny Gorman-West 0       910          
67 1 897 Mark Harris Fife AC M M-Mark Harris-Fife 0 897                
68 1 888 Brendan Bolland Horwich M40 M-Brendan Bolland-Horw 0   888              
69 1 884 Colin Russell Aberdeen AAC M M-Colin Russell-Aber 0         884        
70 1 884 Cameron Watson Pitreavie M M-Cameron Watson-Pitr 0 884                
71 1 877 Ross Bannerman Highland HR M M-Ross Bannerman-High 0         877        
72 1 875 Dave Eiser Knavesmire Harriers M M-Dave Eiser-Knav 0       875          
73 1 873 Matt Williamson Bellahouston RR M M-Matt Williamson-Bell 0       873          
74 1 870 Adrian Davis Carnethy M40 M-Adrian Davis-Carn 0 870                
75 1 862 Geoff Simpson HBT M40 M-Geoff Simpson-HBT 0         862        
76 1 862 Jason Williamson Cosmics M M-Jason Williamson-Cosm 0     862            
77 1 860 Paul Neild Bowland FR M M-Paul Neild-Bowl 0         860        
78 1 855 Andrew Schofield Borrowdale M40 M-Andrew Schofield-Borr 0   855              
79 1 853 Will Mair HBT M M-Will Mair-HBT 0 853                
80 1 852 Angela Mudge Carnethy F F-Angela Mudge-Carn 0   852              
81 1 850 Christopher Near Eryri M M-Christopher Near-Eryr 0   850              
82 1 844 Iain Ridgway Eryri M M-Iain Ridgway-Eryr 0   844              
83 1 843 Adam Ward Carnethy M40 M-Adam Ward-Carn 0   843              
setstats
84
1 837 Adam Anderson Carnethy M40 M-Adam Anderson-Carn 0 837                
85 1 837 Alan Gilkison Unattached M M-Alan Gilkison-Unat 0         837        
86 1 836 Mike Robinson Dark Peak M M-Mike Robinson-Dark 0   836              
87 1 834 James Logue Horwich M M-James Logue-Horw 0   834              
88 1 833 Frank Popham Fife AC M M-Frank Popham-Fife 0     833            
89 1 832 Richard Mellon Bowland M M-Richard Mellon-Bowl 0   832              
90 1 830 Mike Johnson Bowland M40 M-Mike Johnson-Bowl 0   830              
91 1 827 Phil Williams Central AC M M-Phil Williams-Cent 0 827                
92 1 826 Robin Lawrence Bingley M M-Robin Lawrence-Bing 0   826              
93 1 826 Neil Speight Highland HR M40 M-Neil Speight-High 0     826            
94 1 821 John Boyle Dark Peak M M-John Boyle-Dark 0   821              
95 1 821 Simon Bourne Calder Valley M M-Simon Bourne-Cald 0 821                
96 1 819 Craig Love Hawkhill Harriers M M-Craig Love-Hawk 0 819                
97 1 817 Ian Meek Highland HR M40 M-Ian Meek-High 0     817            
98 1 816 Graham Kirby Fife AC M40 M-Graham Kirby-Fife 0 816                
99 1 814 Colin Hutt Unattached M40 M-Colin Hutt-Unat 0         814        
100 1 813 Kenny Short Teviotdale M40 M-Kenny Short-Tevi 0 813                
101 1 812 Neil Arnott Lochaber AC M M-Neil Arnott-Loch 0 812                
102 1 812 Richard Lang Cosmics M40 M-Richard Lang-Cosm 0         812        
103 1 810 Colin Green Moray Road Runners M M-Colin Green-Mora 0         810        
104 1 808 Tommy Lawence Carnegie Harriers M M-Tommy Lawence-Carn 0 808                
105 1 805 Don Reid Westerlands M50 M-Don Reid-West 0 805                
106 1 803 Dave Ward Borrowdale M M-Dave Ward-Borr 0   803              
107 1 798 Gary Hughes Deeside Runners M M-Gary Hughes-Dees 0         798        
108 1 797 Russell Anderson Moorfot Runners M40 M-Russell Anderson-Moor 0 797                
109 1 795 Sam Hesling Carnethy M M-Sam Hesling-Carn 0 795                
110 1 792 Gavin Miles Deeside M M-Gavin Miles-Dees 0     792            
111 1 791 Michael Green Lostock AC M40 M-Michael Green-Lost 0   791              
112 1 791 Martin Laing Fife AC M50 M-Martin Laing-Fife 0 791                
113 1 791 Gavin Thomas Kendal M40 M-Gavin Thomas-Kend 0   791              
114 1 785 Jack Holt Clayton-le Moors M50 M-Jack Holt-Clay 0   785              
115 1 784 Scott Kennedy Bellahouston RR M M-Scott Kennedy-Bell 0 784                
116 1 784 Colin Moses Bingley M40 M-Colin Moses-Bing 0   784              
117 1 781 Keith Murray Teviotdale Harriers M40 M-Keith Murray-Tevi 0 781                
118 1 781 Stewart Bellamy Mercia M M-Stewart Bellamy-Merc 0   781              
119 1 780 Noel Craine Eryri M40 M-Noel Craine-Eryr 0   780              
120 1 780 Alex Pilkington Settle Harriers M M-Alex Pilkington-Sett 0   780              
121 1 780 Bill Breckenridge Shettleston M40 M-Bill Breckenridge-Shet 0         780        
122 1 779 David Murray Ochil HR M40 M-David Murray-Ochi 0   779              
123 1 779 Colin Larmour Cosmics M40 M-Colin Larmour-Cosm 0         779        
124 1 779 Martin Holroyd Borrowdale M40 M-Martin Holroyd-Borr 0   779              
125 1 778 Neil Martin Fife AC M40 M-Neil Martin-Fife 0 778                
126 1 778 Dave Wilby Ilkley M M-Dave Wilby-Ilkl 0   778              
127 1 776 Alastair Pringle Unattached M40 M-Alastair Pringle-Unat 0         776        
128 1 776 John Scholes Unattached M40 M-John Scholes-Unat 0 776                
129 1 775 Gordon Lawrie Portobello M M-Gordon Lawrie-Port 0 775                
130 1 774 Eddie Balfour HELP M M-Eddie Balfour-HELP 0         774        
131 1 772 Eddie Harwood Moravian Orienteers M50 M-Eddie Harwood-Mora 0         772        
132 1 771 Jon Rathjen HBT M M-Jon Rathjen-HBT 0 771                
133 1 769 Johnathon Knox Anster Haddies M40 M-Johnathon Knox-Anst 0 769                
134 1 769 Sharon Taylor Bingley F F-Sharon Taylor-Bing 0   769              
135 1 764 Ade Pottinger Highland HR M M-Ade Pottinger-High 0     764            
136 1 762 Graham Johnston Strathearn Harriers M M-Graham Johnston-Stra 0 762                
137 1 760 Ed Gamble Cheshire Hill Racers M40 M-Ed Gamble-Ches 0   760              
138 1 759 Allen Smalls Colchester Harriers M40 M-Allen Smalls-Colc 0       759          
139 1 757 Tom Scott Fife AC M50 M-Tom Scott-Fife 0 757                
140 1 757 Ally Noble Unattached M40 M-Ally Noble-Unat 0         757        
141 1 757 Gio Macdonald Kinlochleven M40 M-Gio Macdonald-Kinl 0 757                
142 1 756 Derek Bearhop Carnethy M40 M-Derek Bearhop-Carn 0 756                
143 1 755 Jim Bell Dark Peak M40 M-Jim Bell-Dark 0   755              
144 1 753 Yiannis Tridimas Bowland FR M60 M-Yiannis Tridimas-Bowl 0     753            
145 1 752 Bob Allison Fife AC M40 M-Bob Allison-Fife 0 752                
146 1 747 Keith Adams Westerlands M50 M-Keith Adams-West 0         747        
147 1 746 Finlay Smith HELP M40 M-Finlay Smith-HELP 0         746        
148 1 745 Frank Gioia Portobello M M-Frank Gioia-Port 0 745                
149 1 743 Kieran Carr Clayton-le Moors M60 M-Kieran Carr-Clay 0   743              
150 1 742 Andy Edwards Westerlands M M-Andy Edwards-West 0   742              
151 1 741 Richard Coombs Central AC M M-Richard Coombs-Cent 0 741                
152 1 741 Mark Roberts HBT M M-Mark Roberts-HBT 0 741                
153 1 740 Stephen Brock Keighley & Craven M M-Stephen Brock-Keig 0   740              
154 1 740 Tim Hawley Dark Peak M40 M-Tim Hawley-Dark 0 740                
155 1 740 Dawn Scott Lochaber AC F F-Dawn Scott-Loch 0   740              
156 1 738 Richard Greenwood Calder Valley M40 M-Richard Greenwood-Cald 0   738              
157 1 736 Gavin Williams Dark Peak M40 M-Gavin Williams-Dark 0   736              
158 1 736 Dirk Verbiest Keith & District M50 M-Dirk Verbiest-Keit 0         736        
159 1 735 Jon Sharples Clayton-le Moors M50 M-Jon Sharples-Clay 0   735              
160 1 733 John Kay Fife AC M40 M-John Kay-Fife 0   733              
161 1 732 Simon Halliday Clayton-le Moors M M-Simon Halliday-Clay 0   732              
162 1 730 Mathias Fuchs Adler Goslar (Germany) M M-Mathias Fuchs-Adle 0         730        
163 1 729 John Donnelly Westerlands M40 M-John Donnelly-West 0 729                
164 1 724 Sean O`Sullivan Cosmics M M-Sean O`Sullivan-Cosm 0         724        
165 1 722 Andrew Johns Kinross Road Runners M M-Andrew Johns-Kinr 0 722                
166 1 719 Dougal Ross Bellahouston RR M M-Dougal Ross-Bell 0       719          
167 1 719 Mark Shaw Jura M40 M-Mark Shaw-Jura 0   719              
168 1 718 Kirt Livesey Wharfedale M M-Kirt Livesey-Whar 0   718              
169 1 718 Simon Daws Telford AC M50 M-Simon Daws-Telf 0   718              
170 1 717 Kenny Leinster Lomond Hill Runners M40 M-Kenny Leinster-Lomo 0 717                
171 1 717 Stephen Smithies Calder Valley M40 M-Stephen Smithies-Cald 0   717              
172 1 716 Lois Noble Cosmics F40 F-Lois Noble-Cosm 0         716        
173 1 716 Kate Jenkins Carnethy F F-Kate Jenkins-Carn 0   716              
174 1 714 Martin Brady Clayton-le Moors M40 M-Martin Brady-Clay 0   714              
175 1 713 Richard Scottney Pennine M50 M-Richard Scottney-Penn 0   713              
176 1 713 Eric Duncan Unattached M M-Eric Duncan-Unat 0 713                
177 1 713 Chris Standish Calder Valley FR M M-Chris Standish-Cald 0         713        
178 1 710 Steven King Carnegie Harriers M M-Steven King-Carn 0 710                
179 1 707 Thomas Edwards Dark Peak M M-Thomas Edwards-Dark 0   707              
180 1 705 Tom Harley HELP M50 M-Tom Harley-HELP 0         705        
181 1 705 Simon Wake Strathearn Harriers M40 M-Simon Wake-Stra 0 705                
182 1 704 Gavin Baxter Holmfirth M M-Gavin Baxter-Holm 0   704              
183 1 703 Peter Buchanan Ochil HR M40 M-Peter Buchanan-Ochi 0 703                
184 1 703 Hazel Robinson Ambleside AC F F-Hazel Robinson-Ambl 0   703              
185 1 702 Dave Mitchell Dundee Hawkhill M40 M-Dave Mitchell-Dund 0     702            
186 1 701 Fabian Schuelke Unattached M M-Fabian Schuelke-Unat 0 701                
187 1 700 Peter Browning Clayton-le Moors M40 M-Peter Browning-Clay 0   700              
188 1 700 Tom Bowie Fife AC M60 M-Tom Bowie-Fife 0 700                
189 1 699 Colin Urmston Clayton-le Moors M40 M-Colin Urmston-Clay 0   699              
190 1 697 Rob Fletcher Jura M M-Rob Fletcher-Jura 0   697              
191 1 695 Elsie Riley Westerlands F F-Elsie Riley-West 0 695                
192 1 695 Gary Fraser Ochil HR M M-Gary Fraser-Ochi 0 695                
193 1 693 Clive Roberts Unattached M50 M-Clive Roberts-Unat 0 693                
194 1 692 Michael Galloway Dundee Hawkhill M40 M-Michael Galloway-Dund 0 692                
195 1 690 Stewart Wilson Inverness Harriers M40 M-Stewart Wilson-Inve 0         690        
196 1 689 Ian Mills Anster Haddies M40 M-Ian Mills-Anst 0 689                
197 1 689 Alasdair Hood Fife AC M50 M-Alasdair Hood-Fife 0 689                
198 1 689 Nigel Thomas Helm Hill M M-Nigel Thomas-Helm 0   689              
199 1 688 Albert Sunter Horwich M40 M-Albert Sunter-Horw 0   688              
200 1 683 Eilidh Wardlaw HBT F F-Eilidh Wardlaw-HBT 0     683            
201 1 683 Alasdair Main Dundee Hawkhill M M-Alasdair Main-Dund 0 683                
202 1 682 Murray Allison Unattached M40 M-Murray Allison-Unat 0 682                
203 1 681 John Hamer Westerlands M40 M-John Hamer-West 0         681        
204 1 680 Susannah Macmillan Unattached F F-Susannah Macmillan-Unat 0 680                
205 1 679 Lydia Davis Moray Road Runners F F-Lydia Davis-Mora 0         679        
206 1 678 Gus French Pennine M50 M-Gus French-Penn 0   678              
207 1 678 Andrew Shepherd Carnethy M40 M-Andrew Shepherd-Carn 0 678                
208 1 677 Graham Jones Unattached M40 M-Graham Jones-Unat 0         677        
209 1 677 Mike Meadowcroft Bowland M M-Mike Meadowcroft-Bowl 0   677              
210 1 676 Gordon Eadie Musselburgh & District M40 M-Gordon Eadie-Muss 0 676                
211 1 676 Jane Leonard Todmorden F50 F-Jane Leonard-Todm 0   676              
212 1 676 Sarah Laing Portobello F F-Sarah Laing-Port 0 676                
213 1 675 Rick Robson Mercia M50 M-Rick Robson-Merc 0   675              
214 1 675 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock Harriers M50 M-Roderick Pugh-Kilm 0 675                
215 1 675 Gordon Main Nairn RR M50 M-Gordon Main-Nair 0         675        
216 1 674 Neil Hardiman Clayton-le Moors M40 M-Neil Hardiman-Clay 0   674              
217 1 674 Daniel Clarke Fife AC M M-Daniel Clarke-Fife 0 674                
218 1 673 Andy Caulkett Lomond Hill Runners M40 M-Andy Caulkett-Lomo 0 673                
219 1 673 Adrien Chateil Unattached M M-Adrien Chateil-Unat 0 673                
220 1 673 Gillian Clunas Cosmics F50 F-Gillian Clunas-Cosm 0         673        
221 1 670 Gordon Morrison Strathearn Harriers M50 M-Gordon Morrison-Stra 0 670                
222 1 669 Herbie Mclean Lothian M60 M-Herbie Mclean-Loth 0 669                
223 1 669 Derek Jablonski Lomond Hill Runners M50 M-Derek Jablonski-Lomo 0 669                
224 1 668 Sarah Dunn Deeside Runners F40 F-Sarah Dunn-Dees 0 668                
225 1 666 Nick Poett Scots DG M M-Nick Poett-Scot 0   666              
226 1 665 Charlie Love Dundee Hawkhill M60 M-Charlie Love-Dund 0 665                
227 1 665 Chris Beadle Holmfirth M M-Chris Beadle-Holm 0   665              
228 1 660 Michael Bradley Garioch RR M40 M-Michael Bradley-Gari 0         660        
229 1 659 David Rogers Westerlands M40 M-David Rogers-West 0   659              
230 1 659 John Doyle Pennine M40 M-John Doyle-Penn 0   659              
231 1 656 Ben Stansfield Unattached M40 M-Ben Stansfield-Unat 0   656              
232 1 656 Martin Farrar Skyrac M40 M-Martin Farrar-Skyr 0   656              
233 1 654 Stephen Barlow Horwich M40 M-Stephen Barlow-Horw 0   654              
234 1 653 Philip Devine Kendal M40 M-Philip Devine-Kend 0   653              
235 1 653 Tom Westgate Dark Peak M40 M-Tom Westgate-Dark 0   653              
236 1 652 Carl Moriarty Pennine M40 M-Carl Moriarty-Penn 0   652              
237 1 649 Christine Preston Todmorden F40 F-Christine Preston-Todm 0   649              
238 1 649 Matt Richardson Lothian RC M40 M-Matt Richardson-Loth 0 649                
239 1 646 Ian Warhurst Pennine M40 M-Ian Warhurst-Penn 0   646              
240 1 645 Gordon Kennovin Unattached M40 M-Gordon Kennovin-Unat 0 645                
241 1 641 Jerram Rigby Kendal M40 M-Jerram Rigby-Kend 0   641              
242 1 641 Hannah Toberman Eryri F F-Hannah Toberman-Eryr 0   641              
243 1 641 Steffen Gorgas Westerlands M M-Steffen Gorgas-West 0   641              
244 1 641 Alan Kenny Achille Ratti M50 M-Alan Kenny-Achi 0   641              
245 1 640 Michael Diver Clydesdale Harriers M40 M-Michael Diver-Clyd 0     640            
246 1 638 Gareth Potts Jura M M-Gareth Potts-Jura 0   638              
247 1 635 Richard Clarke Manchester YMCA M40 M-Richard Clarke-Manc 0   635              
248 1 635 Roy Small Dark Peak M50 M-Roy Small-Dark 0   635              
249 1 632 Paul Newlands Unattached M40 M-Paul Newlands-Unat 0         632        
250 1 632 John MacEwan Ochil HR M40 M-John MacEwan-Ochi 0 632                
251 1 631 John Nuttall Clayton-le Moors M60 M-John Nuttall-Clay 0   631              
252 1 627 Tim Darlow Carnethy M M-Tim Darlow-Carn 0   627              
253 1 625 David White Helm Hill M M-David White-Helm 0   625              
254 1 625 Clare Kenny Calder Valley F40 F-Clare Kenny-Cald 0   625              
255 1 625 Rhys Watkins Todmorden M40 M-Rhys Watkins-Todm 0   625              
256 1 625 Dagmar Borrowman Cosmics F F-Dagmar Borrowman-Cosm 0     625            
257 1 623 Ozzy Kershaw Team Krypton M40 M-Ozzy Kershaw-Team 0   623              
258 1 623 Elspeth Scott Westerlands F40 F-Elspeth Scott-West 0 623                
259 1 623 Paul Simpson Kendal M40 M-Paul Simpson-Kend 0   623              
260 1 619 John Joddrell Pennine M50 M-John Joddrell-Penn 0   619              
261 1 618 Andy Howie Pennine M50 M-Andy Howie-Penn 0   618              
262 1 618 Mary White Horwich F50 F-Mary White-Horw 0 618                
263 1 617 Lindsay Harrod Helm Hill Runners F40 F-Lindsay Harrod-Helm 0 617                
264 1 614 Will Spain Dark Peak M M-Will Spain-Dark 0   614              
265 1 613 Richard Byers Pennine M40 M-Richard Byers-Penn 0   613              
266 1 611 Richard Leonard Todmorden M40 M-Richard Leonard-Todm 0   611              
267 1 610 Giles Chalk Headington RR M M-Giles Chalk-Head 0       610          
268 1 609 Gunter Beleen Unattached M M-Gunter Beleen-Unat 0 609                
269 1 609 Alan Kelly Unattached M M-Alan Kelly-Unat 0   609              
270 1 608 Ian McManus Irvine AC M60 M-Ian McManus-Irvi 0         608        
271 1 606 Alison Thomas Eryri F40 F-Alison Thomas-Eryr 0   606              
272 1 606 Colin Reynolds Carnegie Harriers M M-Colin Reynolds-Carn 0 606                
273 1 606 Heather Dawe Ilkley F F-Heather Dawe-Ilkl 0   606              
274 1 605 Michael Dearman Moravian Orienteers M M-Michael Dearman-Mora 0         605        
275 1 604 Matthew Bull Westerlands M M-Matthew Bull-West 0       604          
276 1 603 Pillipa Headlers Carnethy F F-Pillipa Headlers-Carn 0         603        
277 1 603 Martin Hirst Denby Dale M50 M-Martin Hirst-Denb 0   603              
278 1 602 Pilar Near Eryri F F-Pilar Near-Eryr 0   602              
279 1 601 Peter Potter Radcliffe M M-Peter Potter-Radc 0   601              
280 1 598 Stuart White Unattached M M-Stuart White-Unat 0 598                
281 1 598 Phil Davies Dark Peak M40 M-Phil Davies-Dark 0   598              
282 1 597 Jackie Scarf CVFR F40 F-Jackie Scarf-CVFR 0   597              
283 1 597 Bruce Cameron Unattached M M-Bruce Cameron-Unat 0 597                
284 1 596 Richard Wade Holmfirth M40 M-Richard Wade-Holm 0   596              
285 1 595 John Littlewood Carnethy M50 M-John Littlewood-Carn 0 595                
286 1 593 Andrew Bibby Todmorden M50 M-Andrew Bibby-Todm 0   593              
287 1 593 Anita Laidlaw Fife AC F F-Anita Laidlaw-Fife 0     593            
288 1 590 Colin Brash Girvan AC M40 M-Colin Brash-Girv 0   590              
289 1 590 Richard Unwin Keswick AC M50 M-Richard Unwin-Kesw 0   590              
290 1 589 Mark Graham CFR M40 M-Mark Graham-CFR 0   589              
291 1 588 Jon Broome Achille Ratti M40 M-Jon Broome-Achi 0   588              
292 1 586 John Gay Unattached M50 M-John Gay-Unat 0   586              
293 1 583 Andrew Hearle Mercia M50 M-Andrew Hearle-Merc 0   583              
294 1 582 Alan Macaulay Carnegie Harriers M50 M-Alan Macaulay-Carn 0 582                
295 1 582 Phil Walters Dark Peak M40 M-Phil Walters-Dark 0   582              
296 1 581 Greg Rimmer Dark Peak M40 M-Greg Rimmer-Dark 0   581              
297 1 579 Alan Brentnall Pennine M50 M-Alan Brentnall-Penn 0   579              
298 1 577 Barbara Savage Clayton-le Moors F40 F-Barbara Savage-Clay 0   577              
299 1 576 Jim Taylor Fife AC M50 M-Jim Taylor-Fife 0         576        
300 1 573 John Preston Todmorden M40 M-John Preston-Todm 0   573              
301 1 572 Mike Milmoe Forres Harriers M50 M-Mike Milmoe-Forr 0     572            
302 1 571 Linda Smith Cosmics F40 F-Linda Smith-Cosm 0         571        
303 1 570 George Scott Pennine M50 M-George Scott-Penn 0   570              
304 1 567 Pip Fitzpatrick Manchester YMCA F F-Pip Fitzpatrick-Manc 0   567              
305 1 567 Ian Goodyear Bingley M50 M-Ian Goodyear-Bing 0   567              
306 1 565 Adrian Robertson Unattached M M-Adrian Robertson-Unat 0 565                
307 1 564 Colin Reid Cosmics M40 M-Colin Reid-Cosm 0         564        
308 1 560 Kath Brierley Todmorden F40 F-Kath Brierley-Todm 0   560              
309 1 560 Selwyn Wright Ambleside AC M50 M-Selwyn Wright-Ambl 0   560              
310 1 556 Malcolm Maclachlan Carnethy M60 M-Malcolm Maclachlan-Carn 0 556                
311 1 553 Elaine Rose Pennine F40 F-Elaine Rose-Penn 0   553              
312 1 553 Steve Hall Horsforth M40 M-Steve Hall-Hors 0   553              
313 1 550 Dennis Rankin BARF M60 M-Dennis Rankin-BARF 0   550              
314 1 549 Richard Kenworthy Tattenhall Runners M40 M-Richard Kenworthy-Tatt 0   549              
315 1 547 Jim Winning Beacon Runners M50 M-Jim Winning-Beac 0 547                
316 1 546 Brian Howie Carnethy M50 M-Brian Howie-Carn 0   546              
317 1 546 Sandy Grant Ochil HR M50 M-Sandy Grant-Ochi 0 546                
318 1 546 Peter Ball Unattached M60 M-Peter Ball-Unat 0 546                
319 1 545 Donald MacPhee Unattached M40 M-Donald MacPhee-Unat 0   545              
320 1 543 Trevor Wilson BARF M40 M-Trevor Wilson-BARF 0   543              
321 1 542 Alison Brentnall Pennine F50 F-Alison Brentnall-Penn 0   542              
322 1 541 Stephen Johnston Milburn Harriers M40 M-Stephen Johnston-Milb 0       541          
323 1 539 Stuart Boulton Todmorden M40 M-Stuart Boulton-Todm 0   539              
324 1 538 Dave Lockwood Dark Peak M60 M-Dave Lockwood-Dark 0   538              
325 1 537 Jean Bowman Beacon Runners F50 F-Jean Bowman-Beac 0     537            
326 1 535 Tony Varley Horwich M60 M-Tony Varley-Horw 0   535              
327 1 533 Florian MacLaren Jura M M-Florian MacLaren-Jura 0   533              
328 1 531 Francis Uhlman Unattached M60 M-Francis Uhlman-Unat 0   531              
329 1 531 Mark Whitaker Keighley & Craven M40 M-Mark Whitaker-Keig 0   531              
330 1 528 Graeme Campbell Unattached M40 M-Graeme Campbell-Unat 0 528                
331 1 528 Davy Broni Westerlands M50 M-Davy Broni-West 0 528                
332 1 527 Helen Hodgkinson Todmorden F F-Helen Hodgkinson-Todm 0   527              
333 1 525 Ian Cran Garioch RR M50 M-Ian Cran-Gari 0         525        
334 1 525 David Markham Dark Peak M50 M-David Markham-Dark 0   525              
335 1 518 Mick Ford Bingley M50 M-Mick Ford-Bing 0   518              
336 1 516 Charlotte Roberts Calder Valley F50 F-Charlotte Roberts-Cald 0   516              
337 1 508 Kerry Mathiewson Unattached M40 M-Kerry Mathiewson-Unat 0 508                
338 1 508 Michael Brooke Unattached M50 M-Michael Brooke-Unat 0   508              
339 1 506 Mick Robinson Notts AC M40 M-Mick Robinson-Nott 0   506              
340 1 504 Donna Claridge Unattached F40 F-Donna Claridge-Unat 0   504              
341 1 502 Mandy Goth Todmorden F40 F-Mandy Goth-Todm 0   502              
342 1 502 Sue Roberts Todmorden F40 F-Sue Roberts-Todm 0   502              
343 1 497 Rob Reid Mid-Argyll AC M60 M-Rob Reid-Mid- 0   497              
344 1 490 Shirley Singh Unattached F40 F-Shirley Singh-Unat 0       490          
345 1 490 John Goldsworthy Galloway Harriers M50 M-John Goldsworthy-Gall 0       490          
346 1 484 Adrian Netherwood Bingley M40 M-Adrian Netherwood-Bing 0   484              
347 1 481 John Gunnee Dark Peak M40 M-John Gunnee-Dark 0   481              
348 1 478 Anthony Capuano Saddleworth M M-Anthony Capuano-Sadd 0   478              
349 1 472 Martin Miller HURL M50 M-Martin Miller-HURL 0   472              
350 1 469 Bernard Corfe Unattached M40 M-Bernard Corfe-Unat 0   469              
351 1 463 Arthur Clare-Hay Mercia M60 M-Arthur Clare-Hay-Merc 0   463