SHR Long Classics Series 2008
Final positions after 9 races, based on best 4 results.
Last Updated: 13th October 2008 634 runners took part in the series
Please email Chris Upson if you spot any mistakes 50 runners completed at least 4 races
Pos Run Pts Name Club Cat Code Test Stuc a' Chroin Jura Slioch Arrochar Alps Ben Rinnes Glenshee 9 Ochil 2000s Two Breweries Pentland Skyline
1 5 3946 Simon Peachey Carnethy M M-Simon Peachey-Carn 0 996   1000 1000   936 949    
2 6 3907 Stewart Whitlie Carnethy M40 M-Stewart Whitlie-Carn 0 970     957   988 992 954 943
3 7 3872 Alec Keith HBT M40 M-Alec Keith-HBT 0 961 874 981 915 945 982   948  
4 8 3819 David Riach Westerlands M40 M-David Riach-West 0 893 803   911 976 936 986 921 911
5 4 3801 Colin Donnelly Lochaber AC M40 M-Colin Donnelly-Loch 0           916 1000 981 903
6 6 3777 Dave Cummins Shettleston M40 M-Dave Cummins-Shet 0 924   908 947   963 943 921  
7 4 3737 Brian Marshall HELP M M-Brian Marshall-HELP 0 1000   931 834 972        
8 4 3660 Manuel Gorman Westerlands M40 M-Manuel Gorman-West 0       910   912 911 927  
9 6 3608 Jon Ascroft Carnethy M M-Jon Ascroft-Carn 0   830   873   908 903 910 887
10 6 3519 Steven Fallon Carnethy M40 M-Steven Fallon-Carn 0     813 906   816 903 863 847
11 6 3490 Roger van Gompel Dundee Hawkhill M M-Roger van Gompel-Dund 0 831     858 901   839 856 875
12 4 3488 Alan Smith Deeside Runners M40 M-Alan Smith-Dees 0   824   884   866 914    
13 6 3481 Chris Upson Westerlands M40 M-Chris Upson-West 0   769 844 872 882     882 831
14 5 3473 David Scott Ochil HR M50 M-David Scott-Ochi 0 822 798       872 916 863  
15 6 3455 Bruce Poll Lochaber AC M M-Bruce Poll-Loch 0 834     869 834 863 879 844  
16 4 3308 Paul Manson HBT M M-Paul Manson-HBT 0           809 816 831 852
17 4 3305 Dennis McDonald Cosmics M40 M-Dennis McDonald-Cosm 0     864   815 787 838    
18 6 3280 Graham Kelly Westerlands M M-Graham Kelly-West 0 807 728   831 833   809   758
19 4 3255 Andy Spenceley Carnethy M40 M-Andy Spenceley-Carn 0   734     860   839   822
20 6 3212 Owen Bass Deeside Runners M40 M-Owen Bass-Dees 0 747   725   836 802 788 786  
21 6 3074 Martin Hulme Corstorphine M50 M-Martin Hulme-Cors 0 755 693 805 759     755 749  
22 4 3028 Kate Jenkins Unattached F F-Kate Jenkins-Unat 0   716       763   787 761
23 5 3026 Jacqui Higginbottom Carnethy F40 F-Jacqui Higginbottom-Carn 0 687       767   779 734 745
24 4 3009 Craig Brown Ochil HR M40 M-Craig Brown-Ochi 0 742 660         816   791
25 5 2998 John Donnelly Westerlands M40 M-John Donnelly-West 0 729         736 757 774 731
26 4 2956 Mark Roberts HBT M M-Mark Roberts-HBT 0 741         732 753 729  
27 4 2948 Craig Love Dundee Hawkhill M M-Craig Love-Dund 0 819         603 860 666  
28 5 2936 Richard Bush Carnethy M40 M-Richard Bush-Carn 0 746   728       705 733 729
29 4 2920 Keith Adams Westerlands M50 M-Keith Adams-West 0         747 736 750 687  
30 4 2909 Steffen Gorgas Westerlands M M-Steffen Gorgas-West 0   641       706 793   770
31 7 2906 Graham Arthur Ilkley Harriers M60 M-Graham Arthur-Ilkl 0   630 750 679 742 705   639 709
32 5 2880 Dave Mitchell Dundee Hawkhill M40 M-Dave Mitchell-Dund 0     702     704 743 723 710
33 5 2832 Peter Hubbard Corstorphine M M-Peter Hubbard-Cors 0 658     628   716 745   712
34 5 2830 Alec Erskine Unattached M40 M-Alec Erskine-Unat 0 732 661   664     753   680
35 4 2803 Tom Bowie Fife AC M60 M-Tom Bowie-Fife 0 700           727 703 673
36 5 2756 Joanne Anderson Carnethy F F-Joanne Anderson-Carn 0     651 644 741   685 678  
37 4 2737 Pat Bartlett Interlopers M40 M-Pat Bartlett-Inte 0 677 606         717   737
38 6 2698 Peter Henry Deeside Runners M M-Peter Henry-Dees 0 651   542   678 684 617   685
39 5 2681 Angus Bowman Beacon Runners M50 M-Angus Bowman-Beac 0 660   684       680 657 641
40 5 2646 Charlie Love Dundee Hawkhill M60 M-Charlie Love-Dund 0 665         602 660 668 653
41 4 2641 Colin Wilson Carnethy M40 M-Colin Wilson-Carn 0 672 598     706   664    
42 4 2558 John Hamer Westerlands M40 M-John Hamer-West 0         681   633 622 621
43 4 2551 Jo Schreiber Pudsey & Bramley F40 F-Jo Schreiber-Puds 0   578   614     714   645
44 4 2542 Elspeth Scott Westerlands F40 F-Elspeth Scott-West 0 623           663 631 625
45 4 2540 Bob Hughes Ochil HR M50 M-Bob Hughes-Ochi 0 660 601         695 584  
46 4 2475 Elaine Stewart Cosmics F50 F-Elaine Stewart-Cosm 0     584   656 587   648  
47 5 2459 Andrew Sim Carnegie Harriers M M-Andrew Sim-Carn 0 584 460   618     675 584  
48 7 2351 Neil Campbell Carnegie Harriers M40 M-Neil Campbell-Carn 0   505 557 525 651 583 561 540  
49 4 2298 Joan Wilson Carnethy F40 F-Joan Wilson-Carn 0 559 560     531   649    
50 4 2246 Jean Bowman Beacon Runners F50 F-Jean Bowman-Beac 0     537       600 560 549
Incomplete
Run Pts Name Club Cat Code Test Stuc a' Chroin Jura Slioch Arrochar Alps Ben Rinnes Glenshee 9 Ochil 2000s Two Breweries Pentland Skyline
3 2989 Alasdair Anthony Ochil HR M M-Alasdair Anthony-Ochi 0     989         1000 1000
3 2765 Bill Fairmaner Cheshire Hill Racers M40 M-Bill Fairmaner-Ches 0           938 921 905  
3 2686 Adrian Davis Carnethy M40 M-Adrian Davis-Carn 0 870         902     913
3 2678 Dave Eiser Ochil HR M M-Dave Eiser-Ochi 0       875     922   881
3 2614 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston M M-Matthew Sullivan-Shet 0     885   802     927  
3 2605 Mark Harris Fife AC M M-Mark Harris-Fife 0 897             851 857
3 2587 Jill Mykura Carnethy F F-Jill Mykura-Carn 0             909 848 830
3 2555 Jason Williamson Cosmics M M-Jason Williamson-Cosm 0     862     830 863    
3 2543 Lucy Colquhoun Carnethy F F-Lucy Colquhoun-Carn 0           787   872 885
3 2508 Peter Ward Lochaber AC M M-Peter Ward-Loch 0 849     831   828      
3 2508 Richie Cunningham Carnegie Harriers M M-Richie Cunningham-Carn 0 855 789     863        
3 2493 David Hirst Deeside Runners M40 M-David Hirst-Dees 0     808   847 838      
3 2448 Graham Kirby Fife AC M40 M-Graham Kirby-Fife 0 816           811 821  
3 2442 Martin Laing Fife AC M50 M-Martin Laing-Fife 0 791           796 856  
3 2436 Peter Buchanan Portobello M40 M-Peter Buchanan-Port 0             828 814 793
3 2403 Tom Scott Fife AC M50 M-Tom Scott-Fife 0 757           840 805  
3 2401 Dawn Scott Lochaber AC F F-Dawn Scott-Loch 0   740         859 803  
3 2390 Russell Anderson Moorfot Runners M40 M-Russell Anderson-Moor 0 797           799 794  
3 2371 Bill Breckenridge Shettleston M40 M-Bill Breckenridge-Shet 0         780   816   776
3 2361 Donald Mackenzie Lomond Hill Runners M M-Donald Mackenzie-Lomo 0 781       795     784  
3 2349 Don Reid Westerlands M50 M-Don Reid-West 0 805           763 781  
3 2338 Frank Popham Fife AC M M-Frank Popham-Fife 0     833     760 746    
3 2310 John Scholes Unattached M40 M-John Scholes-Unat 0 776           792   742
3 2282 David Rogers Westerlands M40 M-David Rogers-West 0   659       792 831    
3 2281 Graham Johnston Strathearn Harriers M M-Graham Johnston-Stra 0 762           759 761  
3 2204 Murdo Macleod Westerlands M50 M-Murdo Macleod-West 0 736 685         784    
3 2171 John Blair-Fish Carnethy M50 M-John Blair-Fish-Carn 0             752 694 725
3 2170 Jamie Thin HBT M40 M-Jamie Thin-HBT 0           685 789 696  
3 2151 Ian Mills Anster Haddies M40 M-Ian Mills-Anst 0 689             688 774
3 2096 Sean O`Sullivan Cosmics M M-Sean O`Sullivan-Cosm 0         724   697 675  
3 2079 Bob Allison Fife AC M40 M-Bob Allison-Fife 0 752             681 647
3 2079 Graeme Morrison Unattached M50 M-Graeme Morrison-Unat 0     663   711 705      
3 2061 Gary Fraser Ochil HR M M-Gary Fraser-Ochi 0 695           695   672
3 2014 Derek Jablonski Lomond Hill Runners M50 M-Derek Jablonski-Lomo 0 669         667     678
3 2000 Matt Richardson Lothian M40 M-Matt Richardson-Loth 0 649           688   664
3 1996 Ellen Homewood Westerlands F F-Ellen Homewood-West 0   665   680       651  
3 1982 Herbie Mclean Lothian M60 M-Herbie Mclean-Loth 0 669             665 648
3 1970 John Telfer Northumberland FR M40 M-John Telfer-Nort 0           673   662 635
3 1957 David Hay Central AC M50 M-David Hay-Cent 0             688 641 629
2 1954 Jethro Lennox Shettleston M M-Jethro Lennox-Shet 0   961           993  
2 1950 Tom Owens Shettleston M M-Tom Owens-Shet 0       1000       950  
2 1897 Kenny Richmond Bellahouston RR M M-Kenny Richmond-Bell 0             1000 897  
3 1873 Eddie Dealtry Ochil HR M60 M-Eddie Dealtry-Ochi 0 632 599             642
3 1872 Stewart Barrie HBT M40 M-Stewart Barrie-HBT 0             617 654 600
3 1831 John Littlewood Carnethy M60 M-John Littlewood-Carn 0 595         631 605    
2 1829 Angela Mudge Carnethy F F-Angela Mudge-Carn 0   852         978    
2 1805 James Britton Moorfoot Runners M M-James Britton-Moor 0               886 919
3 1804 Brian Howie Carnethy M50 M-Brian Howie-Carn 0   546           605 653
2 1779 Matt Williamson Bellahouston RR M M-Matt Williamson-Bell 0       873         906
2 1779 Will Manners Strathearn Harriers M40 M-Will Manners-Stra 0             910 869  
3 1760 Alison West Carnegie Harriers F40 F-Alison West-Carn 0 579       581   600    
3 1752 Ian McManus Irvine AC M60 M-Ian McManus-Irvi 0         608     587 557
2 1735 Wull Hynd Moorfoot Runners M40 M-Wull Hynd-Moor 0               875 860
2 1734 Des Crowe Shettleston M40 M-Des Crowe-Shet 0         922     812  
2 1714 Ross Bannerman Highland HR M M-Ross Bannerman-High 0         877     837  
2 1690 Tommy Lawence Carnegie Harriers M M-Tommy Lawence-Carn 0 808               883
2 1682 Bruce Smith Carnethy M40 M-Bruce Smith-Carn 0             860 822  
3 1674 Jim Winning Beacon Runners M50 M-Jim Winning-Beac 0 547           562 565  
3 1668 Michael O`Connor Carnethy M M-Michael O`Connor-Carn 0             521 567 580
2 1649 John Coyle Carnethy M M-John Coyle-Carn 0               850 799
2 1612 Crawford Spence Westerlands M M-Crawford Spence-West 0 756   856            
2 1601 Jon Rathjen HBT M M-Jon Rathjen-HBT 0 771           830    
2 1594 Keith Murray Teviotdale Harriers M40 M-Keith Murray-Tevi 0 781               812
2 1586 Hugh McInnes Unattached M M-Hugh McInnes-Unat 0               770 815
2 1565 Sam Hesling Carnethy M M-Sam Hesling-Carn 0 795               770
2 1561 John Kay Fife AC M40 M-John Kay-Fife 0   733           829  
2 1553 Darin Dougal Moorfoot Runners M M-Darin Dougal-Moor 0               778 775
2 1545 Kenny Short Teviotdale M40 M-Kenny Short-Tevi 0 813               732
2 1540 David Duncan Ochil HR M50 M-David Duncan-Ochi 0             786 754  
2 1535 Marc Roper Giffnock North M40 M-Marc Roper-Giff 0               753 782
2 1535 Kenny MacDonald Carnegie Harriers M40 M-Kenny MacDonald-Carn 0             780 755  
2 1534 Derek Bearhop Carnethy M40 M-Derek Bearhop-Carn 0 756           778    
2 1534 Richard Hope Edinburgh AC M40 M-Richard Hope-Edin 0               769 765
2 1533 Alastair Pringle Unattached M40 M-Alastair Pringle-Unat 0         776   756    
2 1519 Ally Noble Unattached M40 M-Ally Noble-Unat 0         757 762      
2 1518 Dan Watson Annan & Distrct M M-Dan Watson-Anna 0               763 755
2 1513 Simon Triger Westerlands M M-Simon Triger-West 0 817     696          
2 1506 Derek Paton Carnethy M M-Derek Paton-Carn 0             772 734  
2 1492 Richard Coombs Central AC M M-Richard Coombs-Cent 0 741           751    
2 1490 Steven King Carnegie Harriers M M-Steven King-Carn 0 710             780  
2 1479 Alayne Finlay Ochil HR F F-Alayne Finlay-Ochi 0             754   725
2 1474 Gary Hughes Deeside Runners M M-Gary Hughes-Dees 0         798 676      
2 1472 Tosh Brannan Lothian M40 M-Tosh Brannan-Loth 0               720 752
2 1468 Gio Macdonald Carnethy M40 M-Gio Macdonald-Carn 0 757               711
2 1467 Graham Henry Portobello M40 M-Graham Henry-Port 0               735 732
2 1445 Louise Burt Fife AC F40 F-Louise Burt-Fife 0             728 717  
2 1432 Frank Gioia Portobello M M-Frank Gioia-Port 0 745             687  
2 1413 Jocelyn Scott Fife AC F50 F-Jocelyn Scott-Fife 0             727 685  
2 1390 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock Harriers M50 M-Roderick Pugh-Kilm 0 675             715  
2 1388 Julia Connor Moorfoot Runners F F-Julia Connor-Moor 0               680 708
2 1387 Daniel Clarke Fife AC M M-Daniel Clarke-Fife 0 674               713
2 1382 Roxy Bannerman Highland HR F F-Roxy Bannerman-High 0     637   745        
2 1381 Ben Stansfield Unattached M40 M-Ben Stansfield-Unat 0   656         725    
2 1369 Eilidh Wardlaw HBT F F-Eilidh Wardlaw-HBT 0     683         686  
2 1364 Susannah Macmillan Unattached F F-Susannah Macmillan-Unat 0 680               684
2 1355 Sarah Laing Portobello F F-Sarah Laing-Port 0 676             679  
2 1354 Gordon Morrison Strathearn Harriers M50 M-Gordon Morrison-Stra 0 670           685    
2 1349 Rupert Williams Unattached M40 M-Rupert Williams-Unat 0 645       704        
2 1349 Ken Rumgay Lochaber AC M40 M-Ken Rumgay-Loch 0 680   669            
2 1344 Lois Noble Cosmics F40 F-Lois Noble-Cosm 0         716   627    
2 1324 Clive Roberts Unattached M50 M-Clive Roberts-Unat 0 693             630  
2 1320 Robert Sinclair Dundee Hawkhill M M-Robert Sinclair-Dund 0           654     666
2 1315 Malcolm Smith Ochil HR M50 M-Malcolm Smith-Ochi 0             671   644
2 1314 Hilary Ritchie Fife AC F40 F-Hilary Ritchie-Fife 0             653 661  
2 1298 John MacEwan Ochil HR M40 M-John MacEwan-Ochi 0 632           666    
2 1294 Allan Gall Central AC M50 M-Allan Gall-Cent 0             661   632
2 1290 Kate Friend Carnethy F40 F-Kate Friend-Carn 0             663 627  
2 1282 Colin Reynolds Carnegie Harriers M M-Colin Reynolds-Carn 0 606           676    
2 1279 Mary Hunter Portobello F40 F-Mary Hunter-Port 0             660   620
2 1270 Jim Milner Maryhill Harriers M50 M-Jim Milner-Mary 0 653     617          
2 1267 Dave Till Helm Hill Runners M40 M-Dave Till-Helm 0 687 580              
2 1265 Gillian Clunas Cosmics F50 F-Gillian Clunas-Cosm 0         673     593  
2 1257 John Milligan Bellahouston RR M M-John Milligan-Bell 0               632 625
2 1250 Colin McAndrew Lochaber AC M50 M-Colin McAndrew-Loch 0 655 596              
2 1249 Paul Eunson Portobello M50 M-Paul Eunson-Port 0               639 610
2 1238 Bill Henderson Carnethy M50 M-Bill Henderson-Carn 0             636 602  
2 1238 Michael Dearman Moravian Orienteers M M-Michael Dearman-Mora 0         605 634      
2 1231 Fiona Dahl Cosmics F F-Fiona Dahl-Cosm 0     599   632        
2 1219 Richard Hakes Dark Peak M50 M-Richard Hakes-Dark 0 625 594              
2 1210 Ronnie Turner Lochaber AC M40 M-Ronnie Turner-Loch 0 671 540              
2 1199 George Armstrong HELP M60 M-George Armstrong-HELP 0             610 589  
2 1198 Cameron Scott Carnethy M40 M-Cameron Scott-Carn 0           630 568    
2 1198 Alan Macaulay Carnegie Harriers M50 M-Alan Macaulay-Carn 0 582           615    
2 1191 Deborah MacDonald HBT F40 F-Deborah MacDonald-HBT 0               622 569
2 1180 Nicholas Brown Corstorphine AAC M M-Nicholas Brown-Cors 0             639 541  
2 1180 Mike Milmoe Forres Harriers M50 M-Mike Milmoe-Forr 0     572         608  
2 1173 Anita Laidlaw Fife AC F F-Anita Laidlaw-Fife 0     593       581    
2 1169 Gregor Heron Carnethy M M-Gregor Heron-Carn 0             569 599  
2 1166 Malcolm Maclachlan Carnethy M60 M-Malcolm Maclachlan-Carn 0 556             610  
2 1158 David Kilburn FVO M40 M-David Kilburn-FVO 0             589   569
2 1134 Jim Alexander Lothian M40 M-Jim Alexander-Loth 0               567 567
2 1133 Tim Doyle Penicuik Harriers M40 M-Tim Doyle-Peni 0           560   573  
2 1018 Richard Tait Swaledale Outdoor M50 M-Richard Tait-Swal 0   471 547            
1 1000 Andy Symonds Carnegie Harriers M M-Andy Symonds-Carn 0           1000      
1 1000 Rob Jebb Bingley M M-Rob Jebb-Bing 0   1000              
1 1000 Sean Bolland Bowland FR M M-Sean Bolland-Bowl 0         1000        
1 967 Graeme Bartlett Forres Harriers M40 M-Graeme Bartlett-Forr 0               967  
1 961 Ian Holmes Bingley M40 M-Ian Holmes-Bing 0   961              
1 953 John Helme Ambleside M M-John Helme-Ambl 0       953          
1 943 Es Tresidder Unattached M M-Es Tresidder-Unat 0                 943
1 929 Donald Naylor HBT M M-Donald Naylor-HBT 0               929  
1 908 Craig Mattocks Dark Peak M M-Craig Mattocks-Dark 0               908  
1 903 Dan Gay HBT M M-Dan Gay-HBT 0                 903
1 902 Andy Hemingway Unattached M40 M-Andy Hemingway-Unat 0             902    
1 901 Andrea Priestley Ochil HR F40 F-Andrea Priestley-Ochi 0             901    
1 900 Al Hart HBT M M-Al Hart-HBT 0                 900
1 889 Mark Johnston Bellahouston RR M M-Mark Johnston-Bell 0               889  
1 888 Robin Galloway Lothian M40 M-Robin Galloway-Loth 0               888  
1 888 Brendan Bolland Horwich M40 M-Brendan Bolland-Horw 0   888              
1 884 John Kennedy Clydesdale Harriers M40 M-John Kennedy-Clyd 0             884    
1 884 Colin Russell Aberdeen AAC M M-Colin Russell-Aber 0         884        
1 884 Cameron Watson Pitreavie M M-Cameron Watson-Pitr 0 884                
1 876 Nigel Scott Westerlands M40 M-Nigel Scott-West 0             876    
1 874 Malcolm Patterson Shettleston M50 M-Malcolm Patterson-Shet 0             874    
1 867 Dave Murray Ochil HR M40 M-Dave Murray-Ochi 0             867    
1 864 Paul Faulkner Unattached M M-Paul Faulkner-Unat 0                 864
1 863 Robert Brookes Cosmics M M-Robert Brookes-Cosm 0               863  
1 862 Mark Higginbottom Carnethy M40 M-Mark Higginbottom-Carn 0           862      
1 862 Geoff Simpson HBT M40 M-Geoff Simpson-HBT 0         862        
1 861 Konrad Rawlik CHAD M M-Konrad Rawlik-CHAD 0                 861
1 860 Paul Neild Bowland FR M M-Paul Neild-Bowl 0         860        
1 858 Ian Wellock HBT M M-Ian Wellock-HBT 0               858  
1 855 Andrew Schofield Borrowdale M40 M-Andrew Schofield-Borr 0   855              
1 853 Will Mair HBT M M-Will Mair-HBT 0 853                
1 850 Christopher Near Eryri M M-Christopher Near-Eryr 0   850              
1 846 Stuart Sanderson Penicuik Harriers M40 M-Stuart Sanderson-Peni 0                 846
1 845 Benjamin Kemp Portobello M M-Benjamin Kemp-Port 0               845  
1 844 Iain Ridgway Eryri M M-Iain Ridgway-Eryr 0   844              
1 843 Adam Ward Carnethy M40 M-Adam Ward-Carn 0   843              
1 838 Jon Gay Lochaber AC M M-Jon Gay-Loch 0                 838
setstats
1 837 Adam Anderson Carnethy M40 M-Adam Anderson-Carn 0 837                
1 837 Alan Gilkison Unattached M M-Alan Gilkison-Unat 0         837        
1 836 Mike Robinson Dark Peak M M-Mike Robinson-Dark 0   836              
1 835 Chad Harrison CHAD M M-Chad Harrison-CHAD 0                 835
1 834 James Logue Horwich M M-James Logue-Horw 0   834              
1 834 Lewis Millar Central AC M M-Lewis Millar-Cent 0             834    
1 832 Richard Mellon Bowland FR M M-Richard Mellon-Bowl 0   832              
1 830 Mike Johnson Bowland FR M40 M-Mike Johnson-Bowl 0   830              
1 827 Phil Williams Central AC M M-Phil Williams-Cent 0 827                
1 826 Robin Lawrence Bingley M M-Robin Lawrence-Bing 0   826              
1 826 Neil Speight Highland HR M40 M-Neil Speight-High 0     826            
1 826 Steven Fortune Unattached M M-Steven Fortune-Unat 0                 826
1 823 Philip Price Unattached M M-Philip Price-Unat 0           823      
1 821 John Boyle Dark Peak M M-John Boyle-Dark 0   821              
1 821 Simon Bourne Calder Valley M M-Simon Bourne-Cald 0 821                
1 821 Phil Vincent Tynedale M M-Phil Vincent-Tyne 0                 821
1 818 Duncan McGougan Scottish Prison Service M40 M-Duncan McGougan-Scot 0             818    
1 818 Paul Ritchie Carnethy M40 M-Paul Ritchie-Carn 0                 818
1 817 Ian Meek Highland HR M40 M-Ian Meek-High 0     817            
1 816 Phil Mestecky Strathearn Harriers M M-Phil Mestecky-Stra 0             816    
1 814 Claire Gordon HBT F F-Claire Gordon-HBT 0           814      
1 814 Colin Hutt Unattached M40 M-Colin Hutt-Unat 0         814        
1 812 Neil Arnott Lochaber AC M M-Neil Arnott-Loch 0 812                
1 812 Richard Lang Cosmics M40 M-Richard Lang-Cosm 0         812        
1 810 Colin Green Moray Road Runners M M-Colin Green-Mora 0         810        
1 803 Dave Ward Borrowdale M M-Dave Ward-Borr 0   803              
1 800 Damon Rodwell Westerlands M40 M-Damon Rodwell-West 0                 800
1 800 Scuz Wingrove Cosmics F F-Scuz Wingrove-Cosm 0           800      
1 797 Douglas Milligan Solway Running Club M60 M-Douglas Milligan-Solw 0             797    
1 797 David White Kilmarnock Harriers M40 M-David White-Kilm 0                 797
1 795 Andy Johns Kinross Road Runners M M-Andy Johns-Kinr 0             795    
1 792 Gavin Miles Deeside Runners M M-Gavin Miles-Dees 0     792            
1 791 Michael Green Lostock AC M40 M-Michael Green-Lost 0   791              
1 791 Gavin Thomas Kendal M40 M-Gavin Thomas-Kend 0   791              
1 790 Tom Smith Lochaber AC M M-Tom Smith-Loch 0             790    
1 789 Mark Roper Giffnock North M40 M-Mark Roper-Giff 0             789    
1 788 Clare Gordon HBT F F-Clare Gordon-HBT 0               788  
1 788 Ian Lewis Shettleston M M-Ian Lewis-Shet 0             788    
1 788 Gordon Pride Lomond Hill Runners M50 M-Gordon Pride-Lomo 0                 788
1 786 Stephen Winter Shettleston M M-Stephen Winter-Shet 0                 786
1 785 Jack Holt Clayton-le Moors M50 M-Jack Holt-Clay 0   785              
1 784 Scott Kennedy Bellahouston RR M M-Scott Kennedy-Bell 0 784                
1 784 Colin Moses Bingley M40 M-Colin Moses-Bing 0   784              
1 784 Viv Scott CHAD M M-Viv Scott-CHAD 0                 784
1 783 Val Houston Westerlands F40 F-Val Houston-West 0             783    
1 781 Stewart Bellamy Mercia M M-Stewart Bellamy-Merc 0   781              
1 781 Keith Blackhall Lochaber AC M M-Keith Blackhall-Loch 0             781    
1 780 Noel Craine Eryri M40 M-Noel Craine-Eryr 0   780              
1 780 Samuel Comerford Unattached M M-Samuel Comerford-Unat 0                 780
1 780 Alex Pilkington Settle Harriers M M-Alex Pilkington-Sett 0   780              
1 779 David Murray Ochil HR M40 M-David Murray-Ochi 0   779              
1 779 Colin Larmour Cosmics M40 M-Colin Larmour-Cosm 0         779        
1 779 Martin Holroyd Borrowdale M40 M-Martin Holroyd-Borr 0   779              
1 779 Michael McGovern Moorfoot Runners M M-Michael McGovern-Moor 0               779  
1 778 Neil Martin Fife AC M40 M-Neil Martin-Fife 0 778                
1 778 Dave Wilby Ilkley M M-Dave Wilby-Ilkl 0   778              
1 775 Gordon Lawrie Portobello M M-Gordon Lawrie-Port 0 775                
1 775 Tony Stone Unattached M M-Tony Stone-Unat 0                 775
1 774 Eddie Balfour HELP M M-Eddie Balfour-HELP 0         774        
1 774 Kevin MacTavish Dundee Hawkhill M40 M-Kevin MacTavish-Dund 0           774      
1 773 Tom Ross Fife AC M60 M-Tom Ross-Fife 0             773    
1 773 Amanda Blackhall Lochaber AC F F-Amanda Blackhall-Loch 0             773    
1 773 Paul Thomson Helensburgh AAC M50 M-Paul Thomson-Hele 0               773  
1 772 Eddie Harwood Moravian Orienteers M50 M-Eddie Harwood-Mora 0         772        
1 770 Rachel Vincent Tynedale F F-Rachel Vincent-Tyne 0                 770
1 769 Johnathon Knox Anster Haddies M40 M-Johnathon Knox-Anst 0 769                
1 769 Sharon Taylor Bingley F F-Sharon Taylor-Bing 0   769              
1 767 Mark Shankey Unattached M M-Mark Shankey-Unat 0               767  
1 766 Duncan Steen CHAD M M-Duncan Steen-CHAD 0                 766
1 765 Graeme Gatherer Unattached M M-Graeme Gatherer-Unat 0           765      
1 764 John Mitchell Unattached M M-John Mitchell-Unat 0                 764
1 764 Stefan Knupfer Harmeny M M-Stefan Knupfer-Harm 0               764  
1 764 Ade Pottinger Highland HR M M-Ade Pottinger-High 0     764            
1 762 Fergus Johnson Gala Harriers M M-Fergus Johnson-Gala 0               762  
1 761 Mark Priestley Ochil HR M40 M-Mark Priestley-Ochi 0             761    
1 760 Kim Threadgall Edinburgh AC F F-Kim Threadgall-Edin 0               760  
1 760 Ed Gamble Cheshire Hill Racers M40 M-Ed Gamble-Ches 0   760              
1 760 Jon Cross FVO M40 M-Jon Cross-FVO 0             760    
1 759 Allen Smalls Colchester Harriers M40 M-Allen Smalls-Colc 0       759          
1 757 William Mykura Carnethy M40 M-William Mykura-Carn 0             757    
1 757 Gordon MacKenzie Unattached M M-Gordon MacKenzie-Unat 0               757  
1 756 Luke Holt Solway RC M M-Luke Holt-Solw 0               756  
1 755 Jim Bell Dark Peak M40 M-Jim Bell-Dark 0   755              
1 754 Doug Murray HBT M M-Doug Murray-HBT 0                 754
1 753 Yiannis Tridimas Bowland FR M60 M-Yiannis Tridimas-Bowl 0     753            
1 752 Mark Foster Unattached M40 M-Mark Foster-Unat 0                 752
1 749 Johames Felter Unattached M M-Johames Felter-Unat 0             749    
1 748 Andy Bain Waveney Valley AC M M-Andy Bain-Wave 0                 748
1 746 Finlay Smith HELP M40 M-Finlay Smith-HELP 0         746        
1 745 Adam Fletcher Berwick M40 M-Adam Fletcher-Berw 0                 745
1 744 David Saunders Unattached M40 M-David Saunders-Unat 0                 744
1 743 Kieran Carr Clayton-le Moors M60 M-Kieran Carr-Clay 0   743              
1 742 Richard Howl Unattached M M-Richard Howl-Unat 0                 742
1 742 Andy Edwards Westerlands M M-Andy Edwards-West 0   742              
1 742 Christine Menhennet Westerlands F50 F-Christine Menhennet-West 0             742    
1 740 Stephen Brock Keighley & Craven M M-Stephen Brock-Keig 0   740              
1 740 Tim Hawley Dark Peak M40 M-Tim Hawley-Dark 0 740                
1 739 Kenin Harper Cosmics M M-Kenin Harper-Cosm 0               739  
1 739 Charles Hutchinson Unattached M M-Charles Hutchinson-Unat 0               739  
1 738 Ian Rowland Dunbar Running Club M40 M-Ian Rowland-Dunb 0               738  
1 738 Richard Greenwood Calder Valley M40 M-Richard Greenwood-Cald 0   738              
1 737 Peter Fleming Unattached M40 M-Peter Fleming-Unat 0               737  
1 736 Gavin Williams Dark Peak M40 M-Gavin Williams-Dark 0   736              
1 736 Dirk Verbiest Keith & District M50 M-Dirk Verbiest-Keit 0         736        
1 735 Jon Sharples Clayton-le Moors M50 M-Jon Sharples-Clay 0   735              
1 735 Calum Martin Unattached M M-Calum Martin-Unat 0                 735
1 735 Gill Irvine Highland HR F40 F-Gill Irvine-High 0                 735
1 733 Hugh Kerr Central AC M40 M-Hugh Kerr-Cent 0                 733
1 732 Tim Rees Unattached M40 M-Tim Rees-Unat 0               732  
1 732 Simon Halliday Clayton-le Moors M M-Simon Halliday-Clay 0   732              
1 730 Mathias Fuchs Adler Goslar (Germany) M M-Mathias Fuchs-Adle 0         730        
1 728 Andy Law Mid Argyl AC M50 M-Andy Law-Mid  0             728    
1 727 Alan Colley Unattached M40 M-Alan Colley-Unat 0                 727
1 727 Cameron Murray Unattached M M-Cameron Murray-Unat 0                 727
1 727 Jonas Anderson Unattached M M-Jonas Anderson-Unat 0                 727
1 727 Greame Morrison Unattached M50 M-Greame Morrison-Unat 0             727    
1 726 Mick James Carnethy M40 M-Mick James-Carn 0             726    
1 724 Steve Helmore Cosmics M40 M-Steve Helmore-Cosm 0               724  
1 723 Damien Theaker Helensburgh AAC M40 M-Damien Theaker-Hele 0             723    
1 722 Andrew Johns Kinross Road Runners M M-Andrew Johns-Kinr 0 722                
1 722 Rob Wilson Penicuik Harriers M M-Rob Wilson-Peni 0                 722
1 719 Dougal Ross Bellahouston RR M M-Dougal Ross-Bell 0       719          
1 719 Mark Shaw Jura M40 M-Mark Shaw-Jura 0   719              
1 718 Alan Murray Ochil HR M40 M-Alan Murray-Ochi 0             718    
1 718 Kirt Livesey Wharfedale M M-Kirt Livesey-Whar 0   718              
1 718 Simon Daws Telford AC M50 M-Simon Daws-Telf 0   718              
1 717 Kenny Leinster Lomond Hill Runners M40 M-Kenny Leinster-Lomo 0 717                
1 717 Gavin May Unattached M40 M-Gavin May-Unat 0                 717
1 717 Stephen Smithies Calder Valley M40 M-Stephen Smithies-Cald 0   717              
1 714 Martin Brady Clayton-le Moors M40 M-Martin Brady-Clay 0   714              
1 714 Stuart Robb Unattached M40 M-Stuart Robb-Unat 0             714    
1 713 Richard Scottney Pennine M50 M-Richard Scottney-Penn 0   713              
1 713 Eric Duncan Unattached M M-Eric Duncan-Unat 0 713                
1 713 Chris Standish Calder Valley M M-Chris Standish-Cald 0         713        
1 712 Ross McInroy Helensburgh AAC M50 M-Ross McInroy-Hele 0                 712
1 710 Bill Watson Haddington M40 M-Bill Watson-Hadd 0                 710
1 710 Jim Galbraith Giffnock North M50 M-Jim Galbraith-Giff 0               710  
1 708 Jonathan Knox Anstruther Haddies M40 M-Jonathan Knox-Anst 0               708  
1 707 Thomas Edwards Dark Peak M M-Thomas Edwards-Dark 0   707              
1 706 David Nield Aegon M40 M-David Nield-Aego 0             706    
1 705 Tom Harley HELP M50 M-Tom Harley-HELP 0         705        
1 705 Simon Wake Strathearn Harriers M40 M-Simon Wake-Stra 0 705                
1 704 Gavin Baxter Holmfirth Harriers M M-Gavin Baxter-Holm 0   704              
1 703 Peter Buchanan Ochil HR M40 M-Peter Buchanan-Ochi 0 703                
1 703 Helen Bridle Unattached F F-Helen Bridle-Unat 0                 703
1 703 Hazel Robinson Ambleside AC F F-Hazel Robinson-Ambl 0   703              
1 701 Fabian Schuelke Unattached M M-Fabian Schuelke-Unat 0 701                
1 701 Tom Perkins 1SCOTS (army) M M-Tom Perkins-1SCO 0                 701
1 700 Peter Browning Clayton-le Moors M40 M-Peter Browning-Clay 0   700              
1 700 Douglas Graham Carnegie Harriers M M-Douglas Graham-Carn 0               700  
1 699 Colin Urmston Clayton-le Moors M40 M-Colin Urmston-Clay 0   699              
1 698 Jimmy Dryden Unattached M40 M-Jimmy Dryden-Unat 0           698      
1 697 Rob Fletcher Jura M M-Rob Fletcher-Jura 0   697              
1 697 Bruce Milne Carnethy M40 M-Bruce Milne-Carn 0             697    
1 696 Linda MacEwan Lochaber AC F40 F-Linda MacEwan-Loch 0             696    
1 695 Elsie Riley Westerlands F F-Elsie Riley-West 0 695                
1 694 Andy Millard Carnethy M M-Andy Millard-Carn 0                 694
1 694 George Reid Stonehaven S and D M50 M-George Reid-Ston 0             694    
1 692 Michael Galloway Dundee Hawkhill M40 M-Michael Galloway-Dund 0 692                
1 692 Martin Clarke Gala Harriers M50 M-Martin Clarke-Gala 0               692  
1 691 Bryan Bailey Peebles Cycling Club M40 M-Bryan Bailey-Peeb 0               691  
1 690 Stephen Keen Unattached M M-Stephen Keen-Unat 0                 690
1 690 Stewart Wilson Inverness Harriers M40 M-Stewart Wilson-Inve 0         690        
1 689 Alasdair Hood Fife AC M50 M-Alasdair Hood-Fife 0 689                
1 689 Nigel Thomas Helm Hill M M-Nigel Thomas-Helm 0   689              
1 688 Albert Sunter Horwich M40 M-Albert Sunter-Horw 0   688              
1 688 Steven Turnbull Unattached M M-Steven Turnbull-Unat 0                 688
1 688 Ron McCraw Ochil HR M50 M-Ron McCraw-Ochi 0             688    
1 683 Alasdair Main Dundee Hawkhill M M-Alasdair Main-Dund 0 683                
1 682 Murray Allison Unattached M40 M-Murray Allison-Unat 0 682                
1 682 Morgan Windram-Geddes Fife AC F F-Morgan Windram-Geddes-Fife 0             682    
1 682 Bruce Manning Cosmics M50 M-Bruce Manning-Cosm 0               682  
1 680 Steven Martin Moorfoot Runners M M-Steven Martin-Moor 0               680  
1 679 Lydia Davis Moray Road Runners F F-Lydia Davis-Mora 0         679        
1 679 Paul Strachan Unattached M50 M-Paul Strachan-Unat 0               679  
1 678 Gus French Pennine M50 M-Gus French-Penn 0   678              
1 678 Matt Brettle Cosmics M M-Matt Brettle-Cosm 0               678  
1 678 Andrew Shepherd Carnethy M40 M-Andrew Shepherd-Carn 0 678                
1 677 Jonathan Whitehead Edinburgh AC M50 M-Jonathan Whitehead-Edin 0                 677
1 677 Graham Jones Unattached M40 M-Graham Jones-Unat 0         677        
1 677 Mike Meadowcroft Bowland FR M M-Mike Meadowcroft-Bowl 0   677              
1 676 Gordon Eadie Musselburgh & District M40 M-Gordon Eadie-Muss 0 676                
1 676 Jane Leonard Todmorden F50 F-Jane Leonard-Todm 0   676              
1 675 Rick Robson Mercia M50 M-Rick Robson-Merc 0   675              
1 675 Gordon Main Nairn RR M50 M-Gordon Main-Nair 0         675        
1 674 Neil Hardiman Clayton-le Moors M40 M-Neil Hardiman-Clay 0   674              
1 674 Graeme Ross Unattached M M-Graeme Ross-Unat 0                 674
1 674 Gordon McPherson Wee County Harriers M50 M-Gordon McPherson-Wee  0             674    
1 673 Andy Caulkett Lomond Hill Runners M40 M-Andy Caulkett-Lomo 0 673                
1 673 Adrien Chateil Unattached M M-Adrien Chateil-Unat 0 673                
1 672 Juliette Camburn Carnethy F F-Juliette Camburn-Carn 0                 672
1 671 Andy Green Pennine M40 M-Andy Green-Penn 0                 671
1 670 Billy Fraser Northumberland FR M40 M-Billy Fraser-Nort 0                 670
1 668 John Malcolm Unattached M M-John Malcolm-Unat 0                 668
1 668 Matt Mulderrig Edinburgh Tri Club M40 M-Matt Mulderrig-Edin 0               668  
1 668 Sarah Dunn Deeside Runners F40 F-Sarah Dunn-Dees 0 668                
1 668 Andrew Mason Springfield Striders M40 M-Andrew Mason-Spri 0                 668
1 666 Nick Poett Scots DG M M-Nick Poett-Scot 0   666              
1 666 Sid Pask Wee County Harriers M50 M-Sid Pask-Wee  0             666    
1 666 Ralph Burton Unattached M50 M-Ralph Burton-Unat 0               666  
1 666 Willie Gibson Carnethy M50 M-Willie Gibson-Carn 0                 666
1 665 Catriona Miller Westerlands F F-Catriona Miller-West 0               665  
1 665 Chris Beadle Holmfirth Harriers M M-Chris Beadle-Holm 0   665              
1 661 George Tait Cosmics M M-George Tait-Cosm 0               661  
1 661 Ian Wilson Cosmics M40 M-Ian Wilson-Cosm 0               661  
1 660 Nick Roberts Unattached M M-Nick Roberts-Unat 0                 660
1 660 Flemmich Webb Unattached M M-Flemmich Webb-Unat 0                 660
1 660 Michael Bradley Garioch RR M40 M-Michael Bradley-Gari 0         660        
1 659 John Doyle Pennine M40 M-John Doyle-Penn 0   659              
1 658 William Millken Unattached M40 M-William Millken-Unat 0                 658
1 658 Angus Davidson Unattached M M-Angus Davidson-Unat 0                 658
1 656 Judith Dobson Kinross Road Runners F50 F-Judith Dobson-Kinr 0             656    
1 656 Trevor Collins Carnethy M50 M-Trevor Collins-Carn 0             656    
1 656 Dick Wall HBT M50 M-Dick Wall-HBT 0               656  
1 656 Martin Farrar Skyrac M40 M-Martin Farrar-Skyr 0   656              
1 655 Paul Appleby Northumberland FR M40 M-Paul Appleby-Nort 0               655  
1 654 Stephen Barlow Horwich M40 M-Stephen Barlow-Horw 0   654              
1 654 Lizzie Rose Unattached F F-Lizzie Rose-Unat 0           654      
1 654 Richard Dennis Portobello M40 M-Richard Dennis-Port 0                 654
1 654 Gordon Cameron Carnethy M50 M-Gordon Cameron-Carn 0             654    
1 653 Philip Devine Kendal M40 M-Philip Devine-Kend 0   653              
1 653 Tom Westgate Dark Peak M40 M-Tom Westgate-Dark 0   653              
1 652 Carl Moriarty Pennine M40 M-Carl Moriarty-Penn 0   652              
1 650 Gary Gutteridge Cosmics M50 M-Gary Gutteridge-Cosm 0               650  
1 649 Christine Preston Todmorden F40 F-Christine Preston-Todm 0   649              
1 649 James Bussey Strathearn Harriers M40 M-James Bussey-Stra 0             649    
1 649 Anita Hamilton Cosmics F50 F-Anita Hamilton-Cosm 0               649  
1 648 Tommy Begley Irvine Athletic Club M M-Tommy Begley-Irvi 0                 648
1 648 Lee Curtis Dunbar Running Club M M-Lee Curtis-Dunb 0               648  
1 646 Ian Warhurst Pennine M40 M-Ian Warhurst-Penn 0   646              
1 646 Bryan Whittingham Fife AC M M-Bryan Whittingham-Fife 0                 646
1 645 Karen Nicholl Strathearn Harriers F F-Karen Nicholl-Stra 0                 645
1 645 Gordon Kennovin Unattached M40 M-Gordon Kennovin-Unat 0 645                
1 644 Ed Baruch Unattached M M-Ed Baruch-Unat 0                 644
1 644 Julian Hall Penicuik Harriers M40 M-Julian Hall-Peni 0                 644
1 643 David Drewette Ochil HR M M-David Drewette-Ochi 0             643    
1 643 Thomas White Harmeny M50 M-Thomas White-Harm 0               643  
1 641 Jerram Rigby Kendal M40 M-Jerram Rigby-Kend 0   641              
1 641 Aegir MacIver Moorfoot Runners M M-Aegir MacIver-Moor 0               641  
1 641 Peter Baxter Westerlands M50 M-Peter Baxter-West 0             641    
1 641 Hannah Toberman Eryri F F-Hannah Toberman-Eryr 0   641              
1 641 Alan Kenny Achille Ratti M50 M-Alan Kenny-Achi 0   641              
1 640 Ernie Orr Lochaber AC M60 M-Ernie Orr-Loch 0             640    
1 640 Michael Diver Clydesdale Harriers M40 M-Michael Diver-Clyd 0     640            
1 639 Rachel Smith Moorfoot Runners F F-Rachel Smith-Moor 0                 639
1 638 Philip Morant Unattached M40 M-Philip Morant-Unat 0                 638
1 638 Gareth Potts Jura M M-Gareth Potts-Jura 0   638              
1 637 Allan Ramsay Unattached M M-Allan Ramsay-Unat 0                 637
1 637 David Ogilvie Unattached M M-David Ogilvie-Unat 0                 637
1 635 Richard Clarke Manchester YMCA M40 M-Richard Clarke-Manc 0   635              
1 635 Roy Small Dark Peak M50 M-Roy Small-Dark 0   635              
1 635 Brian Brennan Westerlands M50 M-Brian Brennan-West 0             635    
1 633 Jonathan Kennedy Saltwell Harriers M M-Jonathan Kennedy-Salt 0               633  
1 632 Paul Newlands Unattached M40 M-Paul Newlands-Unat 0         632        
1 631 Jamie Brown Unattached M M-Jamie Brown-Unat 0                 631
1 631 John Nuttall Clayton-le Moors M60 M-John Nuttall-Clay 0   631              
1 628 Mike Lamont Moorfoot Runners M40 M-Mike Lamont-Moor 0               628  
1 627 Ronnie Gallagher Carnethy M40 M-Ronnie Gallagher-Carn 0             627    
1 627 Tim Darlow Carnethy M M-Tim Darlow-Carn 0   627              
1 625 David White Helm Hill M M-David White-Helm 0   625              
1 625 Clare Kenny Calder Valley F40 F-Clare Kenny-Cald 0   625              
1 625 Rhys Watkins Todmorden M40 M-Rhys Watkins-Todm 0   625              
1 625 Alan Scott Bellahouston RR M M-Alan Scott-Bell 0               625  
1 625 Dagmar Borrowman Cosmics F F-Dagmar Borrowman-Cosm 0     625            
1 624 Colin Ledlie Carnethy M40 M-Colin Ledlie-Carn 0                 624
1 623 Ozzy Kershaw Team Krypton M40 M-Ozzy Kershaw-Team 0   623              
1 623 Timothy Downie Troon Tortoises M50 M-Timothy Downie-Troo 0               623  
1 623 Paul Simpson Kendal M40 M-Paul Simpson-Kend 0   623              
1 621 Alistair Shawcross TNC M M-Alistair Shawcross-TNC 0               621  
1 621 Ian McDougall Carnethy M M-Ian McDougall-Carn 0                 621
1 619 Andrea Pogson Gala Harriers F40 F-Andrea Pogson-Gala 0               619  
1 619 Graham Pogson Gala Harriers M40 M-Graham Pogson-Gala 0               619  
1 619 John Joddrell Pennine M50 M-John Joddrell-Penn 0   619              
1 618 Andy Howie Pennine M50 M-Andy Howie-Penn 0   618              
1 618 Mary White Horwich F50 F-Mary White-Horw 0 618                
1 617 Joanna Boyd Unattached F F-Joanna Boyd-Unat 0             617    
1 617 Lindsay Harrod Helm Hill Runners F40 F-Lindsay Harrod-Helm 0 617                
1 615 Tim Makley Cosmics M M-Tim Makley-Cosm 0               615  
1 614 Chris Clark Fife AC M50 M-Chris Clark-Fife 0               614  
1 614 Will Spain Dark Peak M M-Will Spain-Dark 0   614              
1 613 Richard Byers Pennine M40 M-Richard Byers-Penn 0   613              
1 613 Jim McWhinnie Carnethy M40 M-Jim McWhinnie-Carn 0               613  
1 611 Richard Leonard Todmorden M40 M-Richard Leonard-Todm 0   611              
1 610 Andrew Bagnall Unattached M M-Andrew Bagnall-Unat 0                 610
1 610 Giles Chalk Headington RR M M-Giles Chalk-Head 0       610          
1 609 Gunter Beleen Unattached M M-Gunter Beleen-Unat 0 609                
1 609 Alan Kelly Unattached M M-Alan Kelly-Unat 0   609              
1 608 Allan MacAulay Carnegie Harriers M50 M-Allan MacAulay-Carn 0               608  
1 608 Adrian Stott Sri Chinmoy AC M50 M-Adrian Stott-Sri  0                 608
1 608 David Boyle Bellahouston RR M40 M-David Boyle-Bell 0               608  
1 606 Alison Thomas Eryri F40 F-Alison Thomas-Eryr 0   606              
1 606 Heather Dawe Ilkley F F-Heather Dawe-Ilkl 0   606              
1 605 Tony Marlow Bowland FR M40 M-Tony Marlow-Bowl 0             605    
1 604 Anne Hay Dunbar Running Club F40 F-Anne Hay-Dunb 0               604  
1 604 Matthew Bull Westerlands M M-Matthew Bull-West 0       604          
1 603 Pillipa Headlers Carnethy F F-Pillipa Headlers-Carn 0         603        
1 603 Martin Hirst Denby Dale M50 M-Martin Hirst-Denb 0   603              
1 603 Bob Murray Edinburgh Road Club M50 M-Bob Murray-Edin 0                 603
1 602 Pilar Near Eryri F F-Pilar Near-Eryr 0   602              
1 601 Peter Potter Radcliffe M M-Peter Potter-Radc 0   601              
1 599 Nancy Kennedy Lochaber AC F50 F-Nancy Kennedy-Loch 0             599    
1 599 David Harris Unattached M40 M-David Harris-Unat 0                 599
1 598 Stuart White Unattached M M-Stuart White-Unat 0 598                
1 598 Phil Davies Dark Peak M40 M-Phil Davies-Dark 0   598              
1 597 Jackie Scarf Calder Valley F40 F-Jackie Scarf-Cald 0   597              
1 597 Bruce Cameron Unattached M M-Bruce Cameron-Unat 0 597                
1 596 Richard Wade Holmfirth Harriers M40 M-Richard Wade-Holm 0   596              
1 594 Derek Anderson Unattached M40 M-Derek Anderson-Unat 0                 594
1 593 Kevin Anderson Penicuik Harriers M M-Kevin Anderson-Peni 0                 593
1 593 Andrew Bibby Todmorden M50 M-Andrew Bibby-Todm 0   593              
1 593 Stan Bland Troon Tortoises M50 M-Stan Bland-Troo 0                 593
1 590 Colin Brash Girvan AC M40 M-Colin Brash-Girv 0   590              
1 590 Richard Unwin Keswick AC M50 M-Richard Unwin-Kesw 0   590              
1 590 Chris Oliver HBT M60 M-Chris Oliver-HBT 0               590  
1 590 Jim Whitehead Dundee Road Runners M M-Jim Whitehead-Dund 0                 590
1 589 Mark Graham Cumberland FR M40 M-Mark Graham-Cumb 0   589              
1 588 Jon Broome Achille Ratti M40 M-Jon Broome-Achi 0   588              
1 586 Ian Wilson Forfar Road Runners M40 M-Ian Wilson-Forf 0               586  
1 586 Kim Clark Fife AC F50 F-Kim Clark-Fife 0               586  
1 586 John Gay Unattached M50 M-John Gay-Unat 0   586              
1 583 Andrew Hearle Mercia M50 M-Andrew Hearle-Merc 0   583              
1 582 Phil Walters Dark Peak M40 M-Phil Walters-Dark 0   582              
1 581 Greg Rimmer Dark Peak M40 M-Greg Rimmer-Dark 0   581              
1 581 Sandra Rathjen HBT F F-Sandra Rathjen-HBT 0               581  
1 579 Alan Brentnall Pennine M50 M-Alan Brentnall-Penn 0   579              
1 577 Barbara Savage Clayton-le Moors F40 F-Barbara Savage-Clay 0   577              
1 576 Jim Taylor Fife AC M50 M-Jim Taylor-Fife 0         576        
1 573 Janice Smith HBT F50 F-Janice Smith-HBT 0               573  
1 573 John Preston Todmorden M40 M-John Preston-Todm 0   573              
1 573 Michael McCloy Unattached M M-Michael McCloy-Unat 0                 573
1 572 Claire Martin Deeside Runners F40 F-Claire Martin-Dees 0             572    
1 572 Paul Richardson Saltwell Harriers M M-Paul Richardson-Salt 0               572  
1 571 Linda Smith Cosmics F40 F-Linda Smith-Cosm 0         571        
1 570 Robert Kinnaird Portobello M40 M-Robert Kinnaird-Port 0             570    
1 570 George Scott Pennine M50 M-George Scott-Penn 0   570              
1 569 Graeme Wilson Wee County Harriers M40 M-Graeme Wilson-Wee  0             569    
1 567 Pip Fitzpatrick Manchester YMCA F F-Pip Fitzpatrick-Manc 0   567              
1 567 Ian Goodyear Bingley M50 M-Ian Goodyear-Bing 0   567              
1 567 Deborah Monteith Carnethy F F-Deborah Monteith-Carn 0                 567
1 565 Adrian Robertson Unattached M M-Adrian Robertson-Unat 0 565                
1 564 Colin Reid Cosmics M40 M-Colin Reid-Cosm 0         564        
1 564 Peter Walker Carnethy M40 M-Peter Walker-Carn 0               564  
1 563 Mark Newell Cambridge harriers M40 M-Mark Newell-Camb 0           563      
1 563 Rab Murray Garioch RR M40 M-Rab Murray-Gari 0           563      
1 562 John Sandbach Bellahouston RR M40 M-John Sandbach-Bell 0