Tour of Clydeside 2015 - final results after 5 races
Pos No Name Club Cat Klassic Gallop Meander Canter Belter Total
1 52 Chris Moses Helensburgh AAC M 27:51 26:39 26:27 27:52 35:06 2:23:55
2 16 Darren McQuade Bellahouston Harriers M 28:26 26:53 26:48 28:17 35:02 2:25:26
3 12 David Mackintosh Bellahouston Harriers M 28:42 27:41 26:56 28:41 36:45 2:28:45
4 61 Chris Upson Ronhill Cambuslang H M50 29:03 27:21 27:31 29:33 36:32 2:30:00
5 32 Paul Clawson Bellahouston Harriers M 28:37 28:06 28:06 29:03 36:23 2:30:15
6 45 David Simpson Bellahouston Harriers M 29:44 28:11 28:30 30:17 37:07 2:33:49
7 65 George Taylor Bellahouston Harriers M50 30:29 29:32 28:39 30:25 37:42 2:36:47
8 37 Jonathon McDonald Gnome Your Limits M 31:08 29:10 28:27 30:59 38:36 2:38:20
9 58 Simon Gold Ronhill Cambuslang H M 31:16 30:06 29:29 31:36 39:27 2:41:54
10 69 Robert Rogerson Kirkintilloch Olympians M50 31:31 30:23 29:52 31:50 39:32 2:43:08
11 17 Fiona Ramsay Cani-fit F 31:24 30:18 29:47 32:14 39:35 2:43:18
12 46 John Gilhooly Kilbarchan AAC M50 31:43 31:11 30:23 31:55 39:43 2:44:55
13 33 Jim Phillips Troon Tortoises AC M40 31:53 31:18 30:45 31:53 39:40 2:45:29
14 55 Alex Osborne Kirkintilloch Olympians M 32:28 30:45 30:32 32:44 40:47 2:47:16
15 63 Rory Matheson Unattached M 33:53 31:40 30:29 32:06 40:40 2:48:48
16 68 Pamela McCrossan Clydesdale Harriers F50 32:53 32:32 32:11 33:23 41:35 2:52:34
17 62 Emma Kay Victoria Park COG AC F 33:34 32:24 32:44 33:59 42:39 2:55:20
18 44 Erica Christie Bellahouston Harriers F50 33:40 33:28 32:56 34:18 43:27 2:57:49
19 27 Steven Hill Kilbarchan AAC M 34:35 33:14 32:35 34:39 43:02 2:58:05
20 51 Kristina Greig  Bellahouston Harriers F 34:58 33:36 33:36 34:06 42:51 2:59:07
21 31 William Taylor Unattached M 34:32 34:41 32:38 34:36 43:44 3:00:11
22 30 Colin Rae Unattached M 35:43 34:06 32:19 35:03 43:50 3:01:01
23 66 Greg Crockart Glasgow Front Runners M 34:41 34:15 33:27 35:25 44:33 3:02:21
24 28 Joshua Summers Unattached M 35:28 33:13 32:34 35:23 46:54 3:03:32
25 11 Ben Juskowiak Unattached M 36:02 33:36 34:05 35:18 44:32 3:03:33
26 49 Andy Cochran Bellahouston Harriers M40 36:24 35:54 34:41 36:37 45:30 3:09:06
27 48 Angela Reid North Ayrshire AC F 36:45 35:03 35:00 37:05 46:42 3:10:35
28 36 Ross Munro Gnome Your Limits M 36:37 33:56 34:10 36:48 49:47 3:11:18
29 24 Scott Walker BCRC M40 36:13 36:15 35:28 37:09 47:38 3:12:43
30 1 Peter Blackmore Motherwell AC M40 37:24 37:30 36:07 37:22 46:54 3:15:17
31 59 John Maclean Unattached M 37:47 36:32 35:36 37:40 47:45 3:15:20
32 38 Nicola Milligan Bellahouston Harriers F40 38:10 36:39 35:54 37:59 48:25 3:17:07
33 4 Louise Brown Strathaven Striders F40 38:35 36:35 36:16 38:39 49:10 3:19:15
34 8 David Stirling Ronhill Cambuslang H M40 38:11 36:59 36:31 38:59 48:52 3:19:32
35 7 Mhairi Simpson  Falkirk Victoria H F40 38:40 37:25 36:49 39:33 49:02 3:21:29
36 56 Kirsty Grant Ronhill Cambuslang H F 38:29 38:28 37:55 39:17 49:20 3:23:29
37 42 Jim McMillan Bellahouston Harriers M70 40:33 38:24 38:34 40:09 50:23 3:28:03
38 3 Brian MacFarlane Bellahouston Harriers M40 41:11 39:01 38:34 40:24 51:46 3:30:56
39 39 Lesley Juskowiak Unattached F 40:08 40:21 38:11 40:47 52:39 3:32:06
40 22 Allan Moore Unattached M 43:24 40:08 39:57 41:34 51:10 3:36:13
41 40 Christopher Steward Bellahouston Harriers M60 40:35 41:12 40:16 41:56 52:48 3:36:47
42 43 John Softley Bellahouston Harriers M60 42:33 42:06 41:54 43:58 54:00 3:44:31
43 15 Lisa Gilmore Bellahouston Harriers F40 42:28 42:45 41:54 43:36 54:29 3:45:12
44 2 Helen Maclean Motherwell AC F 44:14 42:55 43:29 45:59 56:31 3:53:08
45 53 Kirsten Cowling Cani-fit F40 50:02 49:49 48:09 50:44 1:05:00 4:23:44
46 64 Kirsty Gladwell Cani-fit F40 53:11 50:39 51:10 54:12 1:07:15 4:36:27
47 60 Angela Cassidy Unattached F50 55:04 54:20 55:12 58:32 1:11:49 4:54:57