Tour of Clydeside - Final Results
11th to 15th August 2014
Pos No. Name Club Cat Total Klassic Gallop Canter Meander Belter
1 290 Stuart MacDougall Bellahouston Harriers M 2:21:27 0:27:56 0:25:56 0:27:54 0:24:56 0:34:45
2 42 Christopher Moses Helensburgh AAC M 2:22:36 0:27:50 0:26:31 0:28:17 0:25:05 0:34:53
3 288 Alastair Thurlbeck Glasgow Univ H & H MU20 2:23:49 0:28:11 0:26:14 0:29:21 0:25:25 0:34:38
4 46 Jack Arnold Bellahouston Harriers M 2:24:08 0:27:53 0:28:11 0:28:06 0:25:09 0:34:49
5 64 Chris Greenhalgh Giffnock North AAC M40 2:25:11 0:28:05 0:26:44 0:28:31 0:25:28 0:36:23
6 38 Chris Upson Ronhill Cambuslang H M50 2:25:53 0:28:17 0:26:51 0:28:35 0:25:52 0:36:18
7 31 Garry Mathew Unattached M 2:27:37 0:28:24 0:27:32 0:28:57 0:26:03 0:36:41
8 16 Paul Clawson Bellahouston Harriers M 2:30:21 0:29:45 0:27:55 0:29:26 0:26:46 0:36:29
9 41 Cris Walsh Bellahouston Harriers M40 2:31:02 0:29:30 0:27:57 0:29:55 0:26:49 0:36:51
10 50 Craig Lamont Bellahouston Harriers M 2:32:04 0:29:48 0:28:26 0:29:48 0:26:58 0:37:04
11 57 Gerry Craig VP-Glasgow  M40 2:32:46 0:29:53 0:28:29 0:29:59 0:27:09 0:37:16
12 37 Justin Carter Unattached M40 2:33:07 0:30:31 0:28:27 0:30:08 0:26:53 0:37:08
13 62 Darren McQuade Bellahouston Harriers M 2:33:26 0:30:21 0:27:59 0:30:09 0:27:25 0:37:32
14 4 Alan Heron Dumbarton AAC M 2:34:34 0:30:52 0:29:04 0:30:15 0:27:02 0:37:21
15 22 Andrew McCall Greenock Glenpark H M 2:37:09 0:30:42 0:29:12 0:30:48 0:28:05 0:38:22
16 281 David Dickson Garscube Harriers M50 2:37:29 0:30:58 0:29:37 0:30:36 0:27:37 0:38:41
17 283 Brent Brodie Bellahouston Harriers M40 2:38:47 0:30:47 0:29:28 0:31:03 0:28:18 0:39:11
18 39 Jennifer Telford Scottish Prison Service F40 2:48:09 0:33:07 0:31:20 0:32:48 0:29:55 0:40:59
19 291 Pamela McCrossan Clydesdale Harriers F50 2:50:41 0:33:32 0:31:48 0:33:16 0:30:19 0:41:46
20 59 Carl Cousens Unattached M 2:51:21 0:33:23 0:31:32 0:33:53 0:30:44 0:41:49
21 53 Paul McKendry Clydesdale Harriers M50 2:51:28 0:33:10 0:32:19 0:32:50 0:30:53 0:42:16
22 65 Erica Christie Bellahouston Harriers F50 2:51:31 0:32:57 0:32:08 0:33:25 0:30:32 0:42:29
23 30 Garry Henderson Unattached M50 2:52:14 0:33:17 0:31:54 0:33:38 0:31:02 0:42:23
24 18 Marlene Hunter Springburn Harriers F40 2:52:45 0:33:17 0:31:39 0:34:51 0:30:17 0:42:41
25 52 Duncan Riddell Maryhill Harriers M40 2:52:45 0:33:59 0:32:07 0:33:47 0:30:34 0:42:18
26 51 Chris Furse Clyde Orienteers M40 2:56:32 0:34:45 0:32:47 0:34:26 0:31:19 0:43:15
27 69 Richard Darroch Milburn Harriers M 3:00:50 0:35:31 0:34:48 0:35:07 0:31:24 0:44:00
28 67 Ian Goudie Bellahouston Harriers M50 3:01:50 0:35:37 0:34:41 0:35:10 0:32:24 0:43:58
29 61 David Maciver Unattached M40 3:01:51 0:35:05 0:34:27 0:36:20 0:32:05 0:43:54
30 40 Sarah Bridge Scottish Prison Service F40 3:03:39 0:35:44 0:34:24 0:35:59 0:32:50 0:44:42
31 68 Ian Currie Unattached M40 3:04:18 0:35:55 0:33:51 0:36:30 0:32:57 0:45:05
32 14 Steven Booth Unattached M40 3:09:35 0:36:50 0:34:31 0:37:52 0:33:47 0:46:35
33 11 Chris Paton Bellahouston Harriers M 3:09:59 0:35:47 0:34:09 0:37:48 0:33:56 0:48:19
34 47 Clare Barr Motherwell AC F40 3:10:46 0:36:48 0:35:33 0:36:52 0:33:36 0:47:57
35 24 Ben Juskowiak Unattached M 3:12:29 0:37:34 0:36:34 0:37:31 0:33:58 0:46:52
36 29 Pauline Henderson Unattached F50 3:12:39 0:36:54 0:36:23 0:37:27 0:34:32 0:47:23
37 287 Marina McCallum  Clydesdale Harriers F40 3:12:59 0:39:44 0:34:16 0:37:55 0:33:04 0:48:00
38 7 Marc Blane Unattached M40 3:15:27 0:37:48 0:35:34 0:38:46 0:34:43 0:48:36
39 5 Peter Blackmore Motherwell AC M40 3:17:15 0:38:00 0:37:38 0:37:59 0:35:23 0:48:15
40 23 Lesley Juskowiak Unattached F 3:18:09 0:38:29 0:37:54 0:38:14 0:35:28 0:48:04
41 32 Gary Brown Unattached M50 3:18:38 0:38:50 0:37:40 0:38:42 0:35:25 0:48:01
42 19 Allan Moore Unattached M 3:19:04 0:39:16 0:37:18 0:39:24 0:35:13 0:47:53
43 8 Alexander Beggs Unattached M40 3:19:04 0:38:28 0:37:11 0:39:04 0:35:20 0:49:01
44 66 James McMillan Bellahouston Harriers M70 3:19:22 0:38:35 0:36:15 0:38:17 0:35:05 0:51:10
45 13 Liz Towers Maryhill Harriers F 3:21:44 0:38:56 0:38:11 0:39:57 0:36:11 0:48:29
46 70 James McKenzie Milburn Harriers M50 3:22:02 0:38:06 0:38:36 0:39:15 0:36:24 0:49:41
47 20 Christopher Steward  Bellahouston Harriers M60 3:22:47 0:38:46 0:38:12 0:38:54 0:37:27 0:49:28
48 60 Kirsty Grant Ronhill Cambuslang H F 3:26:22 0:39:36 0:38:15 0:39:44 0:37:18 0:51:29
49 261 Gerard Mason Shettleston Harriers  M50 3:27:22 0:39:31 0:38:52 0:40:03 0:37:11 0:51:45
50 44 Lynsey Parker Unattached F 3:45:34 0:43:04 0:40:42 0:43:04 0:38:52 0:59:52
51 17 John Softley Bellahouston Harriers M60 3:45:38 0:41:42 0:42:16 0:43:09 0:42:14 0:56:17
52 21 Helen Maclean Motherwell AC F 3:47:02 0:44:07 0:41:20 0:44:29 0:41:27 0:55:39
53 35 Julie Smith  Jogging Buddies F40 3:47:47 0:45:04 0:42:57 0:44:34 0:40:41 0:54:31
54 49 Eileen Hamill Sweatshop RC F50 3:49:26 0:44:59 0:42:50 0:44:32 0:40:39 0:56:26
55 54 Karen Hyslop Jogging Buddies F40 4:02:07 0:46:09 0:47:11 0:46:19 0:44:09 0:58:19
56 9 Alison Reid Unattached F40 4:29:49 0:48:17 0:48:10 0:53:49 0:49:24 1:10:09
57 272 Allison Halvorson Helensburgh AAC F40 4:37:07 0:53:34 0:51:59 0:52:58 0:51:52 1:06:44